[2020.10] Lead4pass has updated Microsoft MS-600 exam dumps and exam practice questions and answers

Lead4Pass has updated Microsoft MS-600 dumps issues! The latest MS-600 exam questions can help you pass the exam! All questions are corrected to ensure authenticity and effectiveness! Download the Lead4Pass MS-600 VCE dumps or PDF dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/ms-600.html (Total Questions: 100 Q&A MS-600 Dumps)

Microsoft MS-600 Practice testing questions from Youtbe

Dumpscertification Exam Table of Contents:

Latest Microsoft MS-600 google drive

[Latest PDF] Free Microsoft MS-600 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1Gx-f-19OlmFbrrlJuHYS6xnRORe6nl8r/

Latest updates Microsoft MS-600 exam practice questions

QUESTION 1
You are developing a single-page application (SPA).
You plan to access user data from Microsoft Graph by using an AJAX call.
You need to obtain an access token by the Microsoft Authentication Library (MSAL). The solution must minimize
authentication prompts.
How should you complete the code segment? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:lead4pass ms-600 exam questions q1

Correct Answer:

lead4pass ms-600 exam questions q1-1

Box 1: login popup
Box 2: acquireTokenSilent
The pattern for acquiring tokens for APIs with MSAL.js is to first attempt a silent token request by using the
acquireTokenSilent method. When this method is called, the library first checks the cache in browser storage to see if a
valid token
exists and returns it. When no valid token is in the cache, it sends a silent token request to Azure Active Directory
(Azure AD) from a hidden iframe. This method also allows the library to renew tokens.
Box 3: acquireTokenPopup
//AcquireToken Failure, send an interactive request.
Example:
userAgentApplication.loginPopup(applicationConfig.graphScopes).then(function (idToken) { //Login Success
userAgentApplication.acquireTokenSilent(applicationConfig.graphScopes).then(function (accessToken) {
//AcquireToken Success
updateUI();
}, function (error) {
//AcquireToken Failure, send an interactive request.
userAgentApplication.acquireTokenPopup(applicationConfig.graphScopes).then(function (accessToken) {
updateUI();
}, function (error) {
console.log(error);
});
})
}, function (error) {
console.log(error);
});
Reference: https://github.com/AzureAD/microsoft-authentication-library-for-js/issues/339

 

QUESTION 2
You are developing a human resources application that will show users where they are in their company\\’s organization
chart. You are adding a new feature that will display the name of a user\\’s manager inside the application.
You need to create a REST query to retrieve the information. The solution must minimize the amount of data retrieved.
Which query should you use?
A. GET https://graph.microsoft.com/v1.0/users/{UserPricipalName}/manager?$select=displayName
B. GET https://graph.microsoft.com/v1.0/users/{UserPricipalName}/people?$filter=jobTitle eq
\\’manager\\’and$select=displayName
C. GET https://graph.microsoft.com/v1.0/users/{UserPricipalName}/contacts?$filter=jobTitle eq \\’manager\\’
D. GET https://graph.microsoft.com/v1.0/users/{UserPricipalName}/manager
Correct Answer: A
Get user\\’s manager. Returns the user or organizational contact assigned as the user\\’s manager. Syntax:
GET /me/manager GET /users/{id | userPrincipalName}/manager Only the name of the user\\’s manager should be
displayed so we use ?select=displayname
To specify a different set of properties to return than the default set provided by the Graph, use the $select query option.
The $select option allows for choosing a subset or superset of the default set returned. References:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/graph/api/user-list-manager https://developer.microsoft.com/enus/graph/docs/overview/query_parameters

 

QUESTION 3

You are building an application that will help Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) administrators manage Microsoft 365
groups.
You are building a details page that will display information about the groups. You need to display the groups of which
the current group is members. The results must contain nested groups.
Which URI should you use?lead4pass ms-600 exam questions q3

A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D
E. Option E
Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 4
You have a line-of-business API that is secured by using the Azure Active Directory (Azure AD).
You deploy a solution to the app catalog. The solution requests permission to the API.
What should you do in the SharePoint admin center to ensure that the solution can access the API?
A. Create a SharePoint security group and add the solution
B. Create an access policy
C. Enable sandbox solutions
D. Approve a pending permission request
Correct Answer: D
Developers building a SharePoint Framework solution that requires access to specific resources secured with Azure AD
list these resources along with the required permission scopes in the solution manifest. When deploying the solution
package to the app catalog, SharePoint creates permission requests and prompts the administrator to manage the
requested permissions. For each requested permission, tenant administrators can decide whether they want to grant or
deny the specific permission. All permissions are granted to the whole tenant and not to a specific application that has
requested them. When the tenant administrator grants specific permission, it is added to the SharePoint Online Client
Extensibility Azure AD application, which is provisioned by Microsoft in every Azure AD and which is used by the
SharePoint Framework in the OAuth flow to provide solutions with valid access tokens.

 

QUESTION 5
You are building a Microsoft Outlook Web Add-in.
You need to persist user preferences between devices by using the minimum amount of development effort.
Which API should you use?
A. the Microsoft Graph API
B. the REST API for the Blob service
C. the JavaScript API for Microsoft Office
D. the Table service REST API
Correct Answer: C
You can persist in add-in states and settings with the JavaScript API for Office.
The JavaScript API for Office provides the Settings, RoamingSettings, and CustomProperties objects for saving add-in
state across sessions
Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/office/dev/add-ins/develop/persisting-add-in-state-and-settings

 

QUESTION 6
You are designing a custom SharePoint Framework (SPFx) web part that will be deployed to modern Microsoft
SharePoint sites.
You need to ensure that all the web part fields and controls adopt the theme of the site when you deploy the web part.
What should you use to develop the web part?
A. Material-UI
B. Office UI Fabric React
C. HTML 5.0 and CSS
D. Fluid Framework
Correct Answer: B
Office UI Fabric is Microsoft\\’s official front end framework for building User Interface experiences for Office and Office
365. In simple terms, it gives you the look and feels for your component. Moreover, they are open source, mobile
responsive, and reusable, no need to create from scratch just refer them in your code and start utilizing them.
Microsoft modern SharePoint out of the box web parts are made up of these Office UI Fabric framework, so to maintain a consistent look and feel like Office it\\’s better to use these components in our custom SPFx web parts.
Incorrect Answers:
D: At Build 2019 [November 2019], Microsoft announced Fluid Framework, new technology, and a set of experiences
that will make collaboration seamless by breaking down the barriers between apps. It offers three key capabilities. First,
experiences powered by the Fluid Framework will support multi-person coauthoring on web and document content at
industry-leading speed and scale. Second, it provides a componentized document model that allows authors to
deconstruct content into collaborative building blocks, use them across applications, and combine them in a new, more
flexible kind of document. Third, the Fluid Framework makes room for intelligent agents to work alongside humans to
translate text, fetch content, suggest edits, perform compliance checks, and more.
Reference: http://www.sharepointsamples.com/sharepoint-framework-webpart-with-office-ui-fabric-react-component/

 

QUESTION 7
You are developing a Microsoft Teams solution to host an existing webpage as a Teams tab. Which requirement must the page meet?
A. The page must adhere to HTML 5.0 standards
B. The page must adhere to WCAG 2.0 accessibility guidelines
C. The page must be hosted on a domain that is on the valid domains list of the manifest
D. The page must use CSS3 stylesheets
Correct Answer: C
Make sure that all domains used in your tab pages are listed in the manifest.json valid domains array.
Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/microsoftteams/platform/tabs/how-to/create-tab-pages/configuration-page

 

QUESTION 8
You need to develop an add-in for Microsoft Excel that can be used from the Windows, Mac, and web versions of
Excel.
What are two ways to develop the add-in? Does each correct answer present a complete solution?
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
A. From Microsoft Teams, install App Studio
B. From Microsoft Visual Studio that has the Microsoft Office/SharePoint development workload installed, create a new project that uses a Web Add-in template
C. From the Microsoft Office 365 portal, use Microsoft PowerApps
D. Use the Yeoman generator for Microsoft Office Add-ins to create the project, and then open the project in Microsoft
Visual Studio Code
E. From Microsoft Visual Studio that has the Microsoft Office/SharePoint development workload installed, create a new project that uses a Visual Studio Tools for Office (VSTO) template
Correct Answer: DE
D: Run the following command to create an add-in project using the Yeoman generator: yo office Visual Studio Code is
a great tool to help you develop your custom Office Add-ins regardless if they are for Outlook, Word, Excel, PowerPoint
and run in the web clients, Windows clients, iOS clients, or on macOS. Open the project in Visual
Studio Code by entering the following on the command line from within the same folder where you ran the generator:
code.
E: You can create VSTO Add-ins for Excel.
To create a new Excel VSTO Add-in project in Visual Studio
2.
Start Visual Studio.
3.
On the File menu, point to New, and then click Project.
4.
In the templates pane, expand Visual C# or Visual Basic, and then expand Office/SharePoint.
5.
Under the expanded Office/SharePoint node, select the Office Add-ins node.
6.
In the list of project templates, select Excel 2010 Add-in or Excel 2013 Add-in.
7.
In the Name box, type FirstExcelAddIn.
8.
Click OK. Visual Studio creates the FirstExcelAddIn project and opens the ThisAddIn code file in the editor.
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/office/dev/add-ins/tutorials/excel-tutorial
https://code.visualstudio.com/docs/other/office#_use-visual-studio-code-to-develop-your-office-addin
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/visualstudio/vsto/walkthrough-creating-your-first-vsto-add-in-for-excel

 

QUESTION 9
HOTSPOT
You are building a Microsoft team application by using an outgoing webhook. For each of the following statements,
select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:lead4pass ms-600 exam questions q9

QUESTION 10
HOTSPOT
For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select NO.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:lead4pass ms-600 exam questions q10

Correct Answer:

lead4pass ms-600 exam questions q10-1

 

QUESTION 11
You are developing a mobile application that will display the currently signed-in user\\’s display name and the application
settings. The application settings are stored as a Microsoft graph extension of the user profile. Users of the application
have
intermittent network connectivity. You need to retrieve the least amount of data by using a single REST request. The
solution must minimize network traffic.
Which URI Should you use to retrieve the data?lead4pass ms-600 exam questions q11

A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 12
You are creating an application named App1 that will use the Microsoft identity platform. App1 will be accessed only by
users from several different Microsoft 365 subscriptions. Which Supported account types setting should you configure
for App1?
A. Accounts in this organizational directory only
B. Accounts in any organizational directory and personal Microsoft a accounts
C. Accounts in any organizational directory
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 13
You have an application that has the code shown in the exhibits. (Click the JavaScript Version tab or the C# Version
tab.)
For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
JavaScript Versionlead4pass ms-600 exam questions q13

C# Version

lead4pass ms-600 exam questions q13-1

Hot Area:

lead4pass ms-600 exam questions q13-2

Correct Answer:

lead4pass ms-600 exam questions q13-3

Box 1: No
Box 2: No
Box 3: Yes
A file is downloaded from OneDrive and saved locally.
Drive/Root is the drive resource is the top-level object representing a user\\’s OneDrive or a document library in
SharePoint.
Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/graph/api/resources/drive

Latest Lead4Pass Microsoft dumps Discount Code 2020

lead4pass coupon 2020

About The Lead4Pass Dumps Advantage

Lead4Pass has 7 years of exam experience! A number of professional Microsoft exam experts! Update exam questions throughout the year! The most complete exam questions and answers! The safest buying experience! The greatest free sharing of exam practice questions and answers!
Our goal is to help more people pass the Microsoft exam! Exams are a part of life, but they are important! In the study, you need to sum up the study! Trust Lead4Pass to help you pass the exam 100%!
why lead4pass

Summarize:

This blog shares the latest Microsoft MS-600 exam dumps, MS-600 exam questions and answers! MS-600 pdf, MS-600 exam video!
You can also practice the test online! Lead4pass is the industry leader!
Select Lead4Pass MS-600 exams Pass Microsoft MS-600 exams “Building Applications and Solutions with Microsoft 365 Core Services”.
Help you successfully pass the MS-600 exam.

ps.

Get Microsoft Full Series Exam Dumps: https://www.fulldumps.com/?s=Microsoft (Updated daily)
Get Lead4Pass Microsoft Role-based exam dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/role-based.html
Latest update Lead4pass MS-600 exam dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/ms-600.html (100 Q&As)
[Q1-Q12 PDF] Free Microsoft MS-600 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1Gx-f-19OlmFbrrlJuHYS6xnRORe6nl8r/