[2017 Latest CompTIA Version] High Quality N10-006 Dumps PDF Questions And Answers, Latest CompTIA N10-006 Dumps Youtube

Prepare for CompTIA N10-006 exam test with latest CompTIA Network+ N10-006 dumps pdf training materials and study guides. High quality latest CompTIA Network+ N10-006 dumps pdf questions and answers free download. https://www.lead4pass.com/N10-006.html dumps pdf practice files. Get the best CompTIA Network+ N10-006 dumps pdf and vce training resources from lead4pass, pass CompTIA N10-006 exam test easily.

High quality CompTIA N10-006 dumps pdf files free download: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRY2RQR25WLWc3RjA

High quality CompTIA SY0-401 dumps pdf files free download: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRMEhpY1lTQnR4NDA

Vendor: CompTIA
Certifications: CompTIA Network+
Exam Name: CompTIA Network+
Exam Code: N10-006
Total Questions: 461 Q&As
N10-006 dumps
QUESTION 1
It has been determined by network operations that there is a severe bottleneck on the company’s mesh topology network. The field technician has chosen to use log management and found that one router is making routing decisions slower than others on the network. This is an example of which of the following?
A. Network device power issues
B. Network device CPU issues
C. Storage area network issues
D. Delayed responses from RADIUS
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 2
A technician add memory to a router, but that memory is never recognized by the router. N10-006 dumps The router is then powered down, and the technician relocates all of the memory to different modules. On startup, the router does not boot and displays memory errors. Which of the following is MOST likely the cause?
A. VTP
B. Driver update
C. ESD
D. Halon particles
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 3
Which of the following helps prevent routing loops?
A. Routing table
B. Default gateway
C. Routesummarization
D. Split horizon
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 4
A network technician is troubleshooting a network connection error, when pinging the default gateway no reply is received. N10-006 dumps The default gateway is found to be functioning properly but cannot connect to any workstations. At which of the following OSI layers could the problem exist? (Select TWO)
A. Presentation
B. Transport
C. Session
D. Data link
E. Application
F. Physical
Correct Answer: DF

QUESTION 5
After an employee connected a switch port of a home router to the wall jack in the office, other employees in the office started losing connectivity. Which of the following can be implemented on the company switch to prevent loss of connectivity in the future?
A. Loop prevention
B. ARP inspections
C. DHCP snooping
D. MAC address filtering
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 6
A network technician is performing a wireless survey in the office and discovers a device that was not installed by the networking team. This is an example of which of following threats?
A. Bluesnarfing
B. DDoS
C. Brute force
D. Rogue AP
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 7
Which of the following types of network would be set up in an office so that customers could access the Internet but not be given access to internal resources such as printers and servers?
A. Quarantine network
B. Core network
C. Guest network
D. Wireless network
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 8
An organization is moving to a new datacenter. During the move, several technicians raise concerns about a system that could potentially remove oxygen from the server room and result in suffocation. N10-006 dumps Which of the following systems are they MOST likely discussing?
A. Fire suppression
B. Mantraps at the entry
C. HVAC
D. UPS and battery backups
Correct Answer: A
N10-006 dumps
QUESTION 9
Which of the following is used to authenticate remote workers who connect from offsite? (Select TWO).
A. OSPF
B. VTP trunking
C. Virtual PBX
D. RADIUS
E. 802.1x
Correct Answer: DE

QUESTION 10
When setting up a new network monitoring utility, a technician finds that some devices are not reporting correctly.
Which of the following would Most likely be required to correct the issue with an SNMP enabled monitoring utility?
A. Updating MIBS
B. Enabling port mirroring
C. Enabling jumbo frames
D. Configuring half duplex
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 11
A company wants to create highly available datacenters. Which of the following will allow the company to continue to maintain an Internet presence at all sites in the event that a WAN circuit at one site goes down?
A. Load balancer
B. VRRP
C. OSPF
D. BGP
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 12
A network technician must utilize multimode fiber to uplink a new networking device. N10-006 pdf Which of the following Ethernet standards could the technician utilize? (Select TWO).
A. 1000Base-LR
B. 1000Base-SR
C. 1000Base-T
D. 10GBase-LR
E. 10GBase-SR
F. 10GBase-T
Correct Answer: BE

QUESTION 13
A technician is helping a SOHO determine where to install the server. Which of the following should be considered FIRST?
A. Compatibility requirements
B. Environment limitations
C. Cable length
D. Equipment limitations
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 14
A new threat is hiding traffic by sending TLS-encrypted traffic outbound over random ports. N10-006 dumps Which of the following technologies would be able to detect and block this traffic?
A. Intrusion detection system
B. Application aware firewall
C. Stateful packet inspection
D. Stateless packet inspection
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 15
A technician suspects that the email system is slow due to excessive incoming SPAM. Which of the following should the technician do according to the troubleshooting methodology?
A. Verify full system functionality
B. Block incoming email
C. Establish a plan of action
D. Gather information
E. Consider multiple approaches
Correct Answer: D

Reference: https://www.lead4pass.com/N10-006.html dumps pdf questions and answers free update.

Watch the video to learn more: