[2020.11] Share free CompTIA CV1-003 exam tips questions and CV1-003 dumps from Lead4pass

free CompTIA CV1-003 exam tips

Lead4Pass has updated CompTIA CV1-003 dumps issues! The latest CV1-003 exam questions can help you pass the exam! All questions are corrected
to ensure authenticity and effectiveness! Download the Lead4Pass CV1-003 dumps (Total Questions: 110 Q&A CV1-003 Dumps)

CompTIA CV1-003 Practice testing questions from Youtbe

Dumpscertification Exam Table of Contents:

Latest CompTIA CV1-003 google drive

[Latest PDF] Free CompTIA CV1-003 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1_YfNowS7aOl05jXviaXGoI3kMLb975m4/

Share CompTIA CV1-003 exam questions for free

QUESTION 1
A company recently experienced a power outage that lasted 30 minutes. During this time, a whole rack of servers was
inaccessible, even though the servers did not lose power.
Which of the following should be investigated FIRST?
A. Server power
B. Rack power
C. Switch power
D. SAN power
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 2
A web server has been deployed in a public IaaS provider and has been assigned the public IP address of
72.135.10.100. Users are now reporting that when they browse the website, they receive a message indicating the
service is unavailable. The cloud administrator logs into the server run a netstat command, and notices the following
relevant output:lead4pass cv1-003 practice test q2

Which of the following actions should the cloud administrator take to resolve the issue?
A. Assign a new IP address of 192.168.100.10 to the webserver
B. Modify the firewall on 72.135.10.100 to allow only UDP
C. Configure the WAF to filter requests from 17.3.130.3
D. Update the gateway on the webserver to use 72.135.10.1
Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 3
A systems administrator is creating a playbook to run tasks against a server on a set schedule.
Which of the following authentication techniques should the systems administrator use within the playbook?
A. Use the server\\’s root credentials
B. Hard-code the password within the playbook
C. Create a service account on the server
D. Use the administrator\\’s SSO credentials
Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 4
A systems administrator recently upgraded the processors in a web application host. Upon the next login, the
administrator sees a new alert regarding the license being out of compliance. Which of the following licensing models is
the application MOST likely using?
A. Per device
B. Per user
C. Core-based
D. Volume-based
Correct Answer: C
Reference: https://download.microsoft.com/download/3/d/4/3d42bdc2-6725-4b29-b75aa5b04179958b/percorelicensing_definitions_vlbrief.pdf

 

QUESTION 5
A company has deployed a new cloud solution and is required to meet security compliance.
Which of the following will MOST likely be executed in the cloud solution to meet security requirements?
A. Performance testing
B. Regression testing
C. Vulnerability testing
D. Usability testing
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 6
An organization is required to set a custom registry key on the guest operating system.
Which of the following should the organization implement to facilitate this requirement?
A. A configuration management solution
B. A log and event monitoring solution
C. A file integrity check solution
D. An operating system ACL
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 7
Which of the following cloud services is fully managed?
A. IaaS
B. GPU in the cloud
C. IoT
D. Serverless compute
E. SaaS
Correct Answer: C
Reference: https://developers.google.com/iot

 

QUESTION 8
Lateral-moving malware has infected the server infrastructure.
Which of the following network changes would MOST effectively prevent lateral movement in the future?
A. Implement DNSSEC in all DNS servers
B. Segment the physical network using a VLAN
C. Implement micro-segmentation on the network
D. Implement 802.1X in the network infrastructure
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 9
A cloud administrator needs to implement a mechanism to monitor the expense of the company\\’s cloud resources.
Which of the following is the BEST option to execute this task with minimal effort?
A. Ask the cloud provider to send a daily expense report
B. Set custom notifications for exceeding budget thresholds
C. Use the API to collect expense information from cloud resources
D. Implement a financial tool to monitor cloud resource expenses
Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 10
The human resources department was charged for a cloud service that belongs to another department. All other cloud
costs seem to be correct. Which of the following is the MOST likely cause for this error?
A. Misconfigured templates
B. Misconfigured chargeback
C. Incorrect security groups
D. Misconfigured tags
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 11
Company A has acquired Company B and is in the process of integrating their cloud resources. Company B needs
access to Company A\\’s cloud resources while retaining its IAM solution. Which of the following should be
implemented?
A. Multifactor authentication
B. Single sign-on
C. Identity federation
D. Directory service
Correct Answer: C
Reference: https://medium.com/@dinika.15/identity-federation-a-brief-introduction-f2f823f8795a

 

QUESTION 12
A global web-hosting company is concerned about the availability of its platform during an upcoming event. Web traffic
is forecasted to increase substantially during the next week. The site contains mainly static content. Which of the
following solutions will assist with the increased workload?
A. DoH
B. WAF
C. IPS
D. CDN
Correct Answer: D
Reference: https://www.globaldots.com/content-delivery-network-explained

 

QUESTION 13
A cloud administrator is designing a multi-region network within an IaaS provider. The business requirements for
configuring the network are as follows:
1.
Use private networking in and between the multisite for data replication.
2.
Use low latency to avoid performance issues.
Which of the following solutions should the network administrator use within the IaaS provider to connect multi-regions?
A. Peering
B. Gateways
C. VPN
D. Hub and spoke
Correct Answer: C

Latest Lead4Pass CompTIA dumps Discount Code 2020

lead4pass coupon 2020

About The Lead4Pass Dumps Advantage

Lead4Pass has 7 years of exam experience! A number of professional CompTIA exam experts! Update exam questions throughout the year! The most complete exam questions and answers! The safest buying experience! The greatest free sharing of exam practice questions and answers!
Our goal is to help more people pass the CompTIA exam! Exams are a part of life, but they are important!
In the study you need to sum up the study! Trust Lead4Pass to help you pass the exam 100%!
why lead4pass

Summarize:

This blog shares the latest CompTIA CV1-003 exam dumps, CV1-003 exam questions and answers! CV1-003 pdf, CV1-003 exam video!
You can also practice the test online! Lead4pass is the industry leader!
Select Lead4Pass CV1-003 exams Pass CompTIA CV1-003 exams “CompTIA Cloud+ Certification Exam”. Help you successfully pass the CV1-003 exam.

ps.

Latest update Lead4pass CV1-003 exam dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/cv1-003.html (110 Q&As)
[Q1-Q12 PDF] Free CompTIA CV1-003 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1_YfNowS7aOl05jXviaXGoI3kMLb975m4/