Latest valid Microsoft MCSA 70-743 dumps, 70-743 PDF online Download | 100% Free

Upgrading Your Skills to MCSA: Windows Server 2016: 70-743 exam. Share the latest 70-743 dumps and Practice test questions for free. Real and effective exam questions and answers. 70-743 pdf online Download, 70-743 YouTube video online learning to improve skills! Examthings share 40 Practice test questions for FREE! Get the full 70-743 exam dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/70-743.html (Total questions:252 Q&A)

[PDF] Free Microsoft MCSA 70-743 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1Yk774y3D4bGhY6cVajAvHB_pWLXjOf0x

[PDF] Free Full Microsoft pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1AwBFPqkvdpJBfxdZ3nGjtkHQZYdBsRVz

Exam 70-743: Upgrading Your Skills to MCSA: Windows Server 2016: https://www.microsoft.com/en-us/learning/exam-70-743.aspx

Latest effective Microsoft MCSA 70-743 Exam Practice Tests

QUESTION 1
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that use the same or similar answer choices. An answer choice may
be correct for more than one question in the series. Each question is independent of the other questions in this series.
Information and details provided in a question apply only to that question.
You have a two-node Hyper-V cluster named Cluster1.
A virtual machine named VM1 runs on Cluster1.
You need to configure monitoring of VM1. The solution must move VM1 to a different node if the Print Spooler service
on VM1 stops unexpectedly.
Which tool should you use?
A. the clussvc.exe command
B. the cluster.exe command
C. the Computer Management snap-in
D. the configurehyperv.exe command
E. the Disk Management snap-in
F. the Failover Cluster Manager snap-in
G. the Hyper-V Manager snap-in
H. the Server Manager app
Correct Answer: F


QUESTION 2
You have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2016.
You need to deploy the first cluster node of a Network Controller cluster.
Which four cmdlets should you run in sequence? To answer, move the appropriate cmdlets from the list of cmdlets to
the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.
Select and Place:lead4pass 70-743 exam question q2

QUESTION 3
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains
a unique solution. Determine whether the solution meets the stated goals. Refer to exhibit:

lead4pass 70-743 exam question q3

Server1 has two virtual machines named VM1 and VM that run Windows Server 2016. VM1 connects to Private VM2
has two network adapters.
You need to ensure that VM1 connects to the corporate network by using NAT.
Solution: You connect VM2 to private1 and External1. You run the New-NetNatIpAddress and the New-NetNat cmdlets
on VM2. You configure VM1 to use VM2 as the default gateway.
Does this meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. No
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 4
Your network contains an Active Directory forest named contoso.com. The forest contains a member server named
Server1 that runs Windows Server 2016. Server1 is located in the perimeter network. You install the Active Directory
Federation Services server role on Server1. You create an Active Directory Federation Services (AD FS) farm by using
a certificate that has a subject name of sts.contoso.com.
You need to enable certificate authentication from the Internet on Server1.
Which two inbound TCP ports should you open on the firewall? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
A. 389
B. 443
C. 3389
D. 8531
E. 49443
Correct Answer: BE
Configuring the following network services appropriately is critical for successful deployment of AD FS in your
organization: Configuring Corporate Firewall References: https://technet.microsoft.com/en-
us/library/dn554247(v=ws.11).aspx https://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/windows-server-docs/identity/ad-fs/design/ad-fs-
requirements#BKMK_7


QUESTION 5
You have a server named VM1. VM1 is a virtual machine on a Hyper-V host that runs Windows Server 2016.
You need to create a checkpoint that includes the virtual machine memory state of VM1.
What commands should you run? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.
Hot Area:lead4pass 70-743 exam question q5 lead4pass 70-743 exam question q5-1

QUESTION 6
You have a server that runs Windows Server 2016.
The server contains a storage pool named Pool1. Pool1 contains five physical disks named Disk1, Disk2, Disk3, Disk4,
and Disk5.
A virtual disk named VirtualDisk1 is stored in Pool1. VirtualDisk1 uses the parity storage layout.
Disk3 fails.
You need to remove Disk3 from Pool1.
Which two commands should you run? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
A. Update-StoragePool –FriendlyName Pool1
B. Set-ResiliencySetting –StoragePool Pool1 –PhysicalDiskRedundancyDefault 4
C. Reset-PhysicalDisk –FriendlyName Disk3
D. Remove-PhysicalDisk –FriendlyName Disk3
E. Set-PhysicalDisk –FriendlyName Disk3 –Usage Retired
Correct Answer: DE


QUESTION 7
Your Network contains one Active Directory domain named contoso.com.
You pilot DirectAccess on the network.
During the pilot deployment, you enable DirectAccess only for a group Contoso\Test Computers.
Once the pilot is complete, you need to enable DirectAccess for all the client computers in the domain.
What should you do?
A. From Windows PowerShell, run the Set-DAClient cmdlet.
B. From Windows PowerShell, run the Set-DirectAccess cmdlet.
C. From Active Directory Users and Computers, modify the membership of the Windows Authorization Access Group.
D. From Group Policy Management, modify the security filtering of an object named Direct Access Client Setting Group
Policy.
Correct Answer: D


QUESTION 8
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains
a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution,
while
others might not have a correct solution.
After your answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not
appear in the review screen.
Your network contains an Active Directory forest named contoso.com.
You need to identify which server is the schema master.
Solution: From a command prompt, you run netdom query fsmo.
Does this meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. No
Correct Answer: A
References: https://blogs.technet.microsoft.com/mempson/2007/11/08/how-to-find-out-who-has-your-fsmo-roles/


QUESTION 9
You have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2016.
You need to deploy the first cluster node of a Network Controller cluster.
Which four cmdlets should you run in sequence? To answer, move the appropriate cmdlets from the list of cmdlets to
the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.
Select and Place:lead4pass 70-743 exam question q9

QUESTION 10
You have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2016. Server1 is a Hyper-V host. You run the commands
shown in the following graphic:lead4pass 70-743 exam question q10Use the drop-down menus to select the answer choice that completes each statement based on the information
presented in the graphic.
Hot Area: lead4pass 70-743 exam question q10-1 lead4pass 70-743 exam question q10-2

QUESTION 11
You are configuring internal virtual networks to support multitenancy communication between tenant virtual machine
networks and remote sites.
You have a tenant named Tenant1.
You need to enable Border Gateway Protocol (BGP) for Tenant1.
Which commands should you run? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:lead4pass 70-743 exam question q11 lead4pass 70-743 exam question q11-1

QUESTION 12
You have a Hyper-V host named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2016. Server1 contains four virtual machines that
are configured as shown in the following table.lead4pass 70-743 exam question q12To which machine or machines can you connect by using Virtual Machine Connection from Hyper-V Manager?
A. VM1, VM2, VM3 and VM4
B. VM4 only
C. VM1 and VM2 only
D. VM3 and VM4 only
E. VM2 only
Correct Answer: D


QUESTION 13
You are deploying Direct Access to a server named DA1. DA1 will be located behind a firewall and will have a single
network adapter. The intermediary network will be IPv4.
You need to configure the firewall to support DirectAccess.
Which firewall rules should you create for each type of traffic. To answer, drag the appropriate ports and protocols to the
correct traffic types.
Select and Place:lead4pass 70-743 exam question q13

QUESTION 14
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains
a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution,
while
others might not have a correct solution.
After your answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not
appear in the review screen.
Your network contains an Active Directory forest named contoso.com.
You need to identify which server is the schema master.
Solution: You open Active Directory Domains and Trusts, right-click Active Directory Domains and Trust in the console
tree, and then click Operations Master.
Does this meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. No
Correct Answer: B
This solution only shows the Domain Naming Master.


QUESTION 15
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that use the same scenario. For your convenience, the scenario is
repeated in each question. Each question presents a different goal and answer choices, but the text of the scenario is
exactly the same in each question in this series.
Start of repeated scenario Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The functional level
of the forest and the domain is Windows Server 2008 R2. All servers in the domain run Windows Server 2016 Standard.
The domain contains 300 client computers that run either Windows 8.1 or Windows 10.
The domain contains nine servers that are configured as shown in the following table.lead4pass 70-743 exam question q15The virtual machines are configured as follows:
Each virtual machine has one virtual network adapter.
VM1 and VM2 are part of a Network Load Balancing (NLB) cluster.
All of the servers on the network can communicate with all of the virtual machines.
End of repeated scenario.
You plan to implement nested virtual machines on VM1.
Which two features will you be prevented from using for VM1?
A. NUMA spanning
B. Smart Paging
C. Dynamic Memory
D. live migration
Correct Answer: C


QUESTION 16
You have a Hyper-V host named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2016. Server 1 has a virtual switch Switch1.
Server1 hosts the virtual machines configured as shown in the following table.lead4pass 70-743 exam question q16Windows firewall on VM1 and VM2 is configured to allow ICMP traffic. VM1 and VM2 connect to Switch1.
You fail to ping VM1 from VM2.
You need to view the VirtualSubnetid to which VM1 connects.
Which cmdlet should you run on Server1.
Hot Area: lead4pass 70-743 exam question q16-1

QUESTION 17
Your network contains an Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. Site1 contains
10 domain controllers. Site1 and Site2 connect to each other by using a WAN link. You run the Active Directory Domain
Services Configuration Wizard as shown in the following graphic.lead4pass 70-743 exam question q17Server3 is the only server in Site2.
Use the drop-down menus to select the answer choice that completes each statement based on the information
presented in the graphic.
Hot Area: lead4pass 70-743 exam question q17-2lead4pass 70-743 exam question q17-1

QUESTION 18
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains
a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution,
while
others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this sections, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not
appear in the review screen.
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com
You need to create a Nano Server image named Nano1 that will be used as a virtualization host. The windows server
2016 source files are located in drive D.
Solution: You run the following cmdlet.
New-NanoServerImage –Edition Datacenter –DeploymentType Host –Package Microsoft-NanoServer-Compute-
Package –MediaPath ‘D:\’ –TargetPath C:\Nano1\Nano1.wim–ComputerName Nano1 –DomainName Contoso.com
Does this meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. NO
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 19
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains two servers named
Server1 and Server2 that run Windows Server 2016.
Server1 has IP Address Management (IPAM) installed. Server2 has Microsoft System Center 2016 Virtual Machine
Manager (VMM) installed.
You need to integrate IPAM and VMM.
Which types of objects should you create on each server? To answer, drag the appropriate object types to the correct
servers. Each object type may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between
panes or scroll to view content.
Select and Place:lead4pass 70-743 exam question q19

QUESTION 20
You have a DNS server named Server1.
The forwarders are configured as shown in the Forwarders exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.)lead4pass 70-743 exam question q20The Advanced Settings are configured as shown in the Advanced exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.) lead4pass 70-743 exam question q20-1The Root Hints are configured as shown in the Root Hints exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.) lead4pass 70-743 exam question q20-2

Server1 does not contain any DNS zones.
For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No.
Hot Area: lead4pass 70-743 exam question q20-3

QUESTION 21
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that use the same or similar answer choices. An answer choice may
be correct for more than one question in the series. Each question is independent of the other questions in this series.
Information and details provided in a question apply only to that question.
You have a Hyper-V host named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2016. Server1 has a virtual machine that uses a
virtual hard disk (VHD) named disk1.vhdx.
You receive the following warning message from Event Viewer: “One or more virtual hard disks have a physical sector
size that is smaller than the physical sector size of the storage on which the virtual hard disk file is located.”
You need to resolve the problem that causes the warning message.
What should you run?
A. the Mount-VHD cmdlet
B. the Diskpart command
C. the Set-VHD cmdlet
D. the Set-VM cmdlet
E. the Set-VMHost cmdlet
F. the Set-VMProcessor cmdlet
G. the Install-WindowsFeature cmdlet
H. the Optimize-VHD cmdlet
Correct Answer: C
Issue
One or more virtual hard disks have a physical sector size that is smaller than the physical sector size of the storage on
which the virtual hard disk file is located.
Resolution
Do one of the following:
The Set-VHD cmdlet sets the ParentPath or PhysicalSectorSizeBytes properties of a virtual hard disk. The two
properties must be set in separate operations.
The Set-VHD -PhysicalSectorSizeBytes parameter specifies the physical sector size, in bytes. Valid values are 512 and
4096. This parameter is supported only on a VHDX-format disk that is not attached when the operation is initiated.
References:
https://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/windows-server-docs/compute/hyper-v/best-practices-analyzer/avoid-using-virtual-
hard-disks-with-sector-size-less-than-size-of-physical
https://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/hh848561.aspx


QUESTION 22
You have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2016.
You need to install the DNS Server role on Server1.
What should you run?
A. the Install-Package cmdlet
B. the setup.exe command
C. the dnscmd.exe command
D. the Enable-WindowsOptionalFeature cmdlet
Correct Answer: D


QUESTION 23
You deploy two servers that run Windows Server 2016.
You install the Failovers Clustering feature on both servers.
You need to create a workgroup cluster.
What should you do?
A. Create matching local administrative accounts on both of the servers. Assign the same primary DNS suffix to both of
the servers. Run the New-Cluster cmdlet and specify an administrative access point of None.
B. Configure both of the server to be in a workgroup named Workgroup. Configure the Cluster Service to log on as
Network Service. Run the New-Cluster cmdlet and specify an administrative access point of DNS.
C. Create matching local administrative accounts on both of the servers. Assign the same primary DNS suffix to both of
the servers. Run the New-Cluster cmdlet and specify an administrative access point of DNS.
D. Configure both of the server to be in a workgroup named Workgroup. Configure the Cluster Service to log on as
Network Service. Run the New-Cluster cmdlet and specify an administrative access point of None.
Correct Answer: D


QUESTION 24
You have a virtual machine named VM1 that runs Windows Server 2016. VM1 hosts a service that requires high
network throughput.
VM1 has a virtual network adapter that connects to a Hyper-V switch named vSwitch1. vSwitch1 has one network
adapter. The network adapter supports Remote Direct Memory Access (RMDA), the Single Root I/O Virtualization (SR-
IOV)
interface, Quality of Service (QoS), and Receive Side Scaling (RSS).
You need to ensure that the traffic from VM1 can be processed by multiple networking processors.
Which Windows PowerShell command should you run on the host of VM1?
A. Set-NetAdapterRss
B. Set-NetAdapterRdma
C. Set-NetAdapterSriov
D. Set-NetAdapterQoS
Correct Answer: A
The Set-NetAdapterRss cmdlet sets the receive side scaling (RSS) properties on a network adapter. RSS is a scalability
technology that distributes the receive network traffic among multiple processors by hashing the header of the incoming
packet. Without RSS Windows Server 2012/2016; network traffic is received on the first processor which can quickly
reach full utilization limiting receive network throughput. Many properties can be configured using the parameters to
optimize the performance of RSS. The selection of the processors to use for RSS is an important aspect of load
balancing. Most of the parameters for this cmdlet help to determine the processors used by RSS.


QUESTION 25
You have two servers named Server1 and Server2 that run Windows Server 2016.
You plan to implement Storage Replica to replicate the contents of volumes on Server1 to Server2.
You need to ensure that the replication traffic between the servers is limited to a maximum of 100 Mbps.
Which cmdlet should you run?
A. Set-NetUDPSetting
B. New-StorageQosPolicy
C. Set-SmbBandwidthLimit
D. Set-NetTCPSetting
Correct Answer: C


QUESTION 26
You have a virtual machine named VM1 that runs Windows Server 2016, VM1 hosts a service that requires high
network throughput.
VM1 has a virtual network adapter that connects to a Hyper-V switch named vSwitch1. vSwitch1 has one network
adapter. The network adapter supports Remote Direct Memory Access (RDMA), the single root I/O virtualization (SR-
IOV)
interface, Quality of Service? (QoS), and Receive Side Scaling (RSS).
You need to ensure that the traffic from VM1 can be processed by multiple networking processors.
Which Windows PowerShell command should you run on the host of VM1?
A. Set-NetAdapterRss
B. Set-NetAdapterRdma
C. Set-NetAdapterQos
D. Set-NetAdapterSriov
Correct Answer: D


QUESTION 27
You have a Hyper-V host named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2016. Server1 hosts a virtual machine named
VM1.
You need to provide VM1 with direct access to a graphics processing unit (GPU) on Server1. What should you do first?
A. OnVM1, install the Quality Windows Audio Video Experience (qWave) feature.
B. Disable the display adapter device on Server1.
C. In the settings of VM1, add a RemoteFX 3D Video Adapter.
D. Dismount the display adapter on Server1.
Correct Answer: B
Before the physical device is allowed to be passed through to the VM, the device must be disabled on the host system.
The physical device must be accessible/available exclusively to the VM only. References: Introduction to Windows
Server 2016 Hyper-V DiscreteDevice Assignment, page 5 https://lenovopress.com/lp0088.pdf


QUESTION 28
You use Application Request Routing (ARR) to make internal web applications available to the Internet by using NTLM
authentication. You need to replace ARR by using the Web Application Proxy.
Which server role should you deploy first?
A. Active Directory Rights Management Services
B. Active Directory Federation Services
C. Active Directory Certificate Services
D. Active Directory Lightweight Directory Services
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 29
You have a DHCP server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2016.
You have a single IP subnet.
Server1 has an IPv4 scope named Scope1. Scope1 has an IP address range of 10.0.1.10 to 10.0.1.200 and a length of
24 bits.
You need to create a second logical IP network on the subnet. The subnet will use an IP address range of 10.0.2.10 to
10.0.2.200 and a length of 24 bits.
What should you do?
A. Create a second scope, and then create a superscope.
B. Create a superscope, and then configure an exclusion range in Scope1.
C. Create a new scope, and then modify the IPv4 bindings.
D. Create a second scope, and then run the DHCP Split-Scope Configuration Wizard.
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 30
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a server named Server1
that runs Windows Server 2016.
Server1 has IP Address Management (IPAM) installed. IPAM is configured to use the Group Policy based provisioning
method. The prefix for the IPAM Group Policy objects (GPOs) is IP.
From Group Policy Management, you manually rename the IPAM GPOs to have a prefix of IPAM.
You need to modify the GPO prefix used by IPAM.
What should you do?
A. Click Configure server discovery in Server Manager.
B. Run the Set-IpamConfiguration cmdlet.
C. Run the Invoke-IpamGpoProvisioning cmdlet.
D. Click Provision the IPAM server in Server Manager.
Correct Answer: B
The Set-IpamConfiguration cmdlet modifies the configuration for the computer that runs the IPAM server.
The -GpoPrefix parameter specifies the unique Group Policy object (GPO) prefix name that IPAM uses to create the
group policy objects. Use this parameter only when the value of the ProvisioningMethod parameter is set to Automatic.
References: https://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/jj590816.aspx


QUESTION 31
Your network is configured as shown in the network diagram.lead4pass 70-743 exam question q31 lead4pass 70-743 exam question q31-1 lead4pass 70-743 exam question q31-2

QUESTION 32
A company named Contoso, Ltd has five Hyper-V hosts that are configured as shown In the following table.lead4pass 70-743 exam question q32What are two valid live migration scenarios for virtual machines in your environment? Each correct answer presents a
complete solution.
A. from Server4 to Server5
B. from Server1 to Server5
C. from Server3 to Server4
D. from Server2 to Server3
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 33
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains
a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some questions sets might have more than one correct solutions,
while others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not
appear in the review screen.
Your network contains an Active Directory forest named contoso.com. The forest contains a member server named
Server1 that runs Windows Server 2016. All domain controllers run Windows Server 2012 R2.
Contoso.com has the following configuration:lead4pass 70-743 exam question q33

You plan to deploy an Active Directory Federation Services (AD FS) farm on Server1 and to configure device
registration.
You need to configure Active Directory to support the planned deployment.
Solution: You upgrade a domain controller to Windows Server 2016.
Does this meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. No
Correct Answer: B
Device registration requires a forest functional level of Windows Server 2012 R2.
References:
https://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/windows-server-docs/identity/ad-fs/deployment/configure-a-federation-server-with-
device-registration-service
https://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/windows-server-docs/identity/ad-fs/design/ad-fs-requirements


QUESTION 34
You are deploying a small network that has 30 client computers. The network uses the 192.168.1.0/24 address space.
All computers obtain IP configurations from a DHCP server named Server1.
You install a server named Server2 that runs Windows Server 2016. Server2 has two network adapters named internal
and Internet. Internet connects to an Internet service provider (ISP) and obtains the 131.107.0.10 IP address. Internal
connects to the internal network and is configured to use the 192.168.1.250 IP address.
You need to provide Internet connectivity for the client computers.
What should you do?
A. On Server2, select the Internet and Internal network adapters and bridge the connections. From the DHCP console
on Server1, authorize Server2.
B. On Server1, stop the DHCP server. On the Internal network adapter on Server 2, enable Internet Connection Sharing
(ICS).
C. On Server2 run the New-NetNat –Name NAT1 -InternalIPInterfaceAddressPrefix 192.168.1.0/24 cmdlet. Configure
Server1 to provide the 003 Router option of 131.107.0.10.
D. Install the Routing role service on Server2 and configure the NAT routing protocol. Configure Server1 to provide the
003 Router option of 192.168.1.250.
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 35
You deploy a Hyper-V server named Server1 in an isolated test environment. The test environment is prevented from
accessing the Internet. Server1 runs the Datacenter edition of Windows Server 2016. You plan to deploy the following
guest virtual machines on the server:lead4pass 70-743 exam question q35Which activation model should you use for the virtual machines?
A. Multiple Activation Key (MAK)
B. Key Management Service (KMS)
C. Original Equipment Manufacturer (OEM) key
D. Automatic Virtual Machine Activation (AVMA)
Correct Answer: D
On virtualization servers that are activated using Volume Licensing or OEM licensing, AVMA offers several benefits.
Server datacenter managers can use AVMA to do the following:
Note: AVMA requires a Microsoft Virtualization Server running Windows Server 2012 R2Datacenter or Windows Server
2016 Datacenter.


QUESTION 36
Scenario:
You are a network administrator for a company named Contoso,Ltd. The network is configured as shown in the exhibit.lead4pass 70-743 exam question q36You install the Remote Access server role on Server2.
Server2 has the following configured.
*Network address translation (NAT)
*The DHCP Server server role
The Security Policy of Contoso states that only TCP ports 80 and 443 are allowed from the internet to server2
You identify the following requirements:
*
Add 28 devices to subnet2 for a temporary project.
*
Configure Server2 to accept VPN connections from the internet.
*
Ensure that devices on Subnet2 obtain TCP/IP settings from DHCP on Server2.
End of Scenario:
You deploy a computer named Computer8 to subnet4. Computer8 has an IP address of 192.168.10.230 and a subnet
mask of 255.255.255.240 What is the broadcast address for Subnet4? To answer, select the appropriate options in the
answer area.
Hot Area:

lead4pass 70-743 exam question q36-1

QUESTION 37
Your network contains two Hyper-V servers named Server1 and Server2. Server1 has Windows 2012 R2 installed.
Server2 has Windows Server 2016 installed.
You perform a live migration of a virtual machine named VM1 from Server1 to Server2.
You need to create a production checkpoint for VM1 on Server2.
What three Windows PowerShell cmdlets should you run in sequence? To answer, move the appropriate cmdlets from
the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.
Select and Place:lead4pass 70-743 exam question q37

QUESTION 38
You have two servers named Server1 and Server2 that run Windows Server 2016. You plan to implement Storage
Replica to replicate the contents of volumes on Server1 to Server2.
You need to ensure that the replication traffic between the servers is limited to a maximum of 100 Mbps.
Which cmdlet should you run?
A. Set-NetUDPSetting
B. New-StorageQosPolicy
C. Set-SmbBandwidthLimit
D. Set-NetTCPSetting
Correct Answer: C


QUESTION 39
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains
a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some questions sets might have more than one correct solutions,
while others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not
appear in the review screen.
Your network contains an Active Directory forest named contoso.com. The forest contains a member server named
Server1 that runs Windows Server 2016. All domain controllers run Windows Server 2012 R2.
Contoso.com has the following configuration:lead4pass 70-743 exam question q39

You plan to deploy an Active Directory Federation Services (AD FS) farm on Server1 and to configure device
registration.
You need to configure Active Directory to support the planned deployment.
Solution: You raise the forest functional level to Windows Server 2012 R2.
Does this meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. No
Correct Answer: B
For a Windows Server 2012 R2 AD FS server, this solution would work. However, new installations of AD FS 2016
require the Active Directory 2016 schema (minimum version 85). References: https://technet.microsoft.com/en-
us/windows-server-docs/identity/ad- fs/operations/configure-device-based-conditional-access-on-premises


QUESTION 40
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a server named Server1
that runs Windows Server 2016.
Server1 has IP Address Management (IPAM) installed. IPAM is configured to use the Group Policy based provisioning
method. The prefix for the IPAM Group Policy objects (GPOs) is IP.
From Group Policy Management, you manually rename the IPAM GPOs to have a prefix of IPAM.
You need to modify the GPO prefix used by IPAM.
What should you do?
A. Click Configure server discovery in Server Manager.
B. Run the Set-IpamConfiguration cmdlet.
C. Run the Invoke-IpamGpoProvisioning cmdlet.
D. Click Provision the IPAM server in Server Manager.
Correct Answer: B
The Set-IpamConfiguration cmdlet modifies the configuration for the computer that runs the IPAM server.
The -GpoPrefix parameter specifies the unique Group Policy object (GPO) prefix name that IPAM uses to create the
group policy objects. Use this parameter only when the value of the ProvisioningMethod parameter is set to
Automatic.
References: https://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/jj590816.aspx

We offer more ways to make it easier for everyone to learn, and YouTube is the best tool in the video. Follow channels: https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCXg-xz6fddo6wo1Or9eHdIQ/videos get more useful exam content.

Latest Microsoft MCSA 70-743 YouTube videos:

Share 40 of the latest and effective 70-743 exam dumps and Practice test questions for free,100% real and effective exam questions and answers! Get the full 70-743 dumps:https://www.lead4pass.com/70-743.html
(Total questions:252 Q&A)

[PDF] Free Microsoft MCSA 70-743 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1Yk774y3D4bGhY6cVajAvHB_pWLXjOf0x

[PDF] Free Full Microsoft pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1AwBFPqkvdpJBfxdZ3nGjtkHQZYdBsRVz

Lead4pass Promo Code 12% Off

lead4pass 70-743 dumps

related: https://www.dumpscertification.com/best-cisco-300-135-dumps-exam/