Get the latest Cisco 300-115 exam dump for free and give answers to questions

How can I get the latest Cisco 300-115 exam dumps with question answers?

How can I get the latest Cisco 300-115 exam dumps with question answers? Dumpscertification shares the latest and effective Cisco 300-115 exam questions and answers, online practice tests, and the most authoritative Cisco exam experts update 300-115 exam questions throughout the year.
Get the full 300-115 exam dumps selection: https://www.lead4pass.com/300-115.html (1076 Q&As). Pass the exam with ease!

Cisco 300-115 Exam Video

Table of Contents:

Latest Cisco 300-115 google drive

[PDF] Free Cisco 300-115 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1mw7hBqujyG4HCSB_H78nMfbMxeztfEDF

300-115 SWITCH – Cisco: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/training-events/training-certifications/exams/current-list/switch2.html

Cisco Certified DevNet Professional Certification: https://learningnetwork.cisco.com/s/devnet-professional

lead4pass cisco 2020

cisco change 2020

Design direction changed to DevNet direction, CCDA to DevNet Associate, CCDP to DevNet Professional

2020 new Cisco DevNet Professional certification tips:

All exams have two parts, the first step: to take the qualification exam, and the second step: to take the lab exam.

Cisco CCDP 2020

titlepdf youtube Cisco Certified DevNet Professional Certification DevNet Professional Description lead4pass Lead4Pass Total Questions
Cisco Certified DevNet Professional Certification Cisco CCDP Administrator The Developing Applications Using Cisco Core Platforms and APIs v1.0 (DEVCOR 350-901) exam is a 120-minute exam associated with the Cisco Certified DevNet Professional certification. This exam tests a candidate’s knowledge of software development and design including using APIs, Cisco platforms, application deployment and security, and infrastructure and automation. The course, Developing Applications Using Cisco Core Platforms and APIs, helps candidates to prepare for this exam. click here 60 Q&A
300-435 ENAUTO – Cisco The Automating and Programming Cisco Enterprise Solutions v1.0 (ENAUTO 300-435) exam is a 90-minute exam associated with the CCNP Enterprise, Cisco Certified DevNet Professional, and Cisco Certified DevNet Specialist – Enterprise Automation and Programmability certifications. This exam tests a candidate’s knowledge of implementing Enterprise automated solutions, including programming concepts, Python programming, APIs, controllers and automation tools. The course, Implementing Cisco Enterprise Automation Solutions, helps candidates to prepare for this exam. click here 60 Q&A
300-835 CLAUTO – Cisco The Automating and Programming Cisco Collaboration Solutions v1.0 (CLAUTO 300-835) exam is a 90-minute exam associated with the CCNP Collaboration, Cisco Certified DevNet Professional, and Cisco Certified DevNet Specialist – Collaboration Automation and Programmability certifications. This exam tests a candidate’s knowledge of implementing applications that automate and extend Cisco Collaboration platforms, including programming concepts, APIs and automation protocols, and Python programming. The course, Implementing Cisco Collaboration Automation Solutions, helps candidates to prepare for this exam. click here 60 Q&A
300-635 DCAUTO – Cisco The Automating and Programming Cisco Data Center Solutions v1.0 (DCAUTO 300-635) exam is a 90-minute exam associated with the CCNP Data Center, Cisco Certified DevNet Professional, and Cisco Certified Specialist – Data Center SAN Implementation certifications. This exam tests a candidate’s knowledge of implementing Data Center automated solutions, including programming concepts, orchestration and automation tools. click here 60 Q&A
300-535 SPAUTO – Cisco The Automating and Programming Cisco Service Provider Solutions v1.0 (SPAUTO 300-535) exam is a 90-minute exam associated with the CCNP Service Provider, Cisco Certified DevNet Professional, and Cisco Certified DevNet Specialist – Service Provider Automation and Programmability certifications. This exam tests a candidate’s knowledge of implementing service provider automated solutions, including programming concepts, orchestration, programming OS, and automation tools. The course, Implementing Cisco Service Provider Automation Solutions, helps candidates to prepare for this exam. click here 60 Q&A
300-735 SAUTO – Cisco The Automating and Programming Cisco Security Solutions v1.0 (SAUTO 300-735) exam is a 90-minute exam associated with the CCNP Security, Cisco Certified DevNet Professional, and Cisco Certified DevNet Specialist – Security Automation and Programmability certifications. This exam tests a candidate’s knowledge of implementing Security automated solutions, including programming concepts, RESTful APIs, data models, protocols, firewalls, web, DNS, cloud and email security, and ISE. The course, Implementing Cisco Security Automation Solutions, helps candidates to prepare for this exam. click here 60 Q&A
300-910 DEVOPS – Cisco The Implementing DevOps Solutions and Practices Using Cisco Platforms v1.0 (DEVOPS 300-910) exam is a 90-minute exam associated with the Cisco Certified DevNet Professional and Cisco Certified DevNet Specialist – DevOps certifications. This exam tests a candidate’s knowledge of DevOps practices as it pertains to deployment automation that enables automated configuration, management, and scalability of cloud microservices and infrastructure processes on Cisco platforms. The course, Implementing DevOps Solutions and Practices Using Cisco Platforms, helps candidates prepare for this exam. click here 60 Q&A
300-915 DEVIOT – Cisco The Developing Solutions Using Cisco IoT & Edge Platforms v1.0 (DEVIOT 300-915) exam is a 90-minute exam that is associated with the Cisco Certified DevNet Professional and Cisco Certified DevNet Specialist – IoT certifications. This exam tests a candidate’s IoT application development knowledge as it pertains to Cisco IoT edge compute and network architecture including Cisco IOx and Cisco EFM, IoT Data Visualization, and security methods. The course, Developing Solutions using Cisco IoT & Edge Platforms, helps candidates to prepare for this exam. click here 60 Q&A
300-920 DEVWBX – Cisco The Developing Applications for Cisco Webex and Webex Devices v1.0 (DEVWBX 300-920) exam is a 90-minute exam associated with the Cisco Certified DevNet Professional and Cisco Certified DevNet Specialist – Webex certifications. This exam tests a candidate’s Webex development knowledge as it pertains to Webex API foundations, Webex Meetings, WebEx Devices, messaging, embedding Webex, and administration and compliance. The course, Developing Applications for Cisco Webex and Webex Devices, helps candidates to prepare for this exam. click here 60 Q&A

Latest updates Cisco 300-115 exam practice questions

QUESTION 1

Which VTP mode you configure on a VTP domain so that the switch with the highest VTP configuration revision number

in the domain propagates VLAN information to the other switches? 

A. client mode 

B. server mode 

C. off mode 

D. transparent mode 

Correct Answer: B 

 

QUESTION 2lead4pass 300-115 exam question q2

Refer to the exhibit. Which description of the effect of entering the switch port trunk allowed vlan 2,3,4 command on Fast
Ethernet 0/2 0 true?
A. The two workstations continue to communication without a default gateway configured.
B. the command is unsupported on a trunk where VLANs have already been pruned manually.
C. The running configuration displays switch port trunk allowed vlan 1-5 for Fa0/2.
D. the two workstation stop communicating because they are on VLAN 5. Which is not allowed on the trunk.
Correct Answer: D


QUESTION 3
A question about RSPAN.
A. It can monitor ingress and egress traffic.
B. www.certbus.com
C. www.certbus.com
D. www.certbus.com
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 4
Which switch is chosen as the stack master during a stack master election or re-election?
A. the switch with the highest stack member ID
B. the switch with the lowest stack member priority value
C. the switch with the highest stack member priority value
D. the switch with the lowest stack member ID
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 5
Select and Place:lead4pass 300-115 exam question q5

Correct Answer:

lead4pass 300-115 exam question q5-1

 

QUESTION 6
Select and Place:lead4pass 300-115 exam question q6

Correct Answer:

lead4pass 300-115 exam question q6-1

 

QUESTION 7
Which errdisable recovery command option enables a device to recover from an incorrect SFT state?
A. link-monitor-failure
B. sfp-config-mismatch
C. gbic-invalid
D. port-mode-failure
Correct Answer: C


QUESTION 8
A question about StackWise Virtual.
A. Must have same software.
B. Different software are supported.
C. http://lead4pass.com
D. http://lead4pass.com
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 9
Which option is a benefit of configuring UDLD on a link between two switches?
A. UDLD removes switching loops.
B. UDLD helps prevent switching loops
C. UDLD provides a backup mechanism for fiber.
D. UDLD determines the best switching path
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 10
Which command makes ARP inspection validate an IP in IP-MAC bindings database?
A. ip arp inspection vlan
B. ip arp inspection trust
C. ip verify source
D. ip arp inspection validate ip
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 11
A question about LLDP TLVs with two choices. (Choose two.)
A. System description
B. System name
C. https://www.lead4pass.com/300-115.html
D. https://www.lead4pass.com/300-115.html
Correct Answer: AB
The switch supports these basic management TLVs. These are mandatory LLDP TLVs. ?Port description TLV ?System
name TLV ?System description ?System capabilities TLV ?Management address TLV

QUESTION 12
For client server failover purposes, the application server team has indicated that they must not have the standard 30
second delay before their switchport enters a forwarding state. For their disaster recovery feature to operate
successfully, they require the switchport to enter a forwarding state immediately. Which spanning- tree feature satisfies
this requirement?
A. Rapid Spanning-Tree
B. Spanning-Tree Timers
C. Spanning-Tree FastPort
D. Spanning-Tree PortFast
E. Spanning-Tree Fast Forward
Correct Answer: D
In order to allow immediate transition of the port into forwarding state, enable the STP PortFast feature.
PortFast immediately transitions the port into STP
forwarding mode upon linkup. The port still participates in STP. So if the port is to be a part of the loop, the port
eventually transitions into STP blocking mode.
Example configuration:
Switch-C# configure terminal
Switch-C(config)# interface range fa0/3 – 24 Switch-C(config-if-range)# spanning-tree portfast Reference:
http://www.informit.com/library/content.aspx? b=CCNP_Studies_SwitchingandseqNum=36

QUESTION 13
Which type of MAC address can be dropped by a switch that is configured for MAC address filtering?
A. unicast
B. router
C. multicast
D. CPU-destined
Correct Answer: A

Related Cisco 300-115 Popular Exam resources

titlepdf youtube Cisco lead4pass Lead4Pass Total Questions
Cisco CCDP lead4pass 300-115 dumps pdf lead4pass 300-115 youtube 300-115 SWITCH – Cisco https://www.lead4pass.com/300-115.html 1076 Q&A
lead4pass 300-101 dumps pdf lead4pass 300-101 youtube 300-101 ROUTE – Cisco https://www.lead4pass.com/300-101.html 1008 Q&A
lead4pass 300-135 dumps pdf lead4pass 300-135 youtube 300-135 TSHOOT – Cisco https://www.lead4pass.com/300-135.html 454 Q&A

All Cisco Certified 2020 Changes

We all know that the new Cisco era takes some time to adapt to, and it’s not easy to pass the next exam, and Dumpscertification and lead4pass will update the latest exam advice and first-hand information throughout the year, Dumpscertification The latest and free Cisco exam content will be released.Lead4pass has the most authoritative exam experts and complete Cisco exam questions, pass the exam and give it to Lead4pass!

[2020 Cisco Exam recommendations] lead4pass Cisco exam: https://www.lead4pass.com/Cisco-new.html

Lead4Pass Year-round Discount Code

lead4pass coupon 2020

What are the advantages of Lead4pass?

Lead4pass employs the most authoritative exams from Cisco, Microsoft, CompTIA, Oracle, EMC, etc. We update exam data throughout the year. Highest pass rate! We have a large user base. We are an industry leader!
Choose Lead4Pass to pass the exam with ease!

why lead4pass

Summarize:

It’s not easy to pass the Cisco 300-115 exam, but with accurate learning materials and proper practice, you can crack the exam with excellent results. https://www.lead4pass.com/300-115.html provides you with the most relevant learning materials that you can use to help you prepare.