[2020.4] Free Microsoft MS-600 Dumps and pdf online practice questions and answers

How do I get the latest free Microsoft MS-600 exam practice questions?
Latest MS-600 exam dump, MS-600 pdf, online Microsoft MS-600 practice test questions free to improve skills and experience,
98.5% of exam pass rate selection lead4Pass MS-600 dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/ms-600.html (latest update)

Latest Updated Microsoft MS-600 video tutorial

Microsoft MS-600 exam pdf free download

[PDF Q1-Q13] Free Microsoft MS-600 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=12a5hNgW1zMN-XtTBxHHffa5XM9tmucDK

Exam MS-600 – Microsoft Docs: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/learn/certifications/exams/ms-600

Candidates for this exam are Microsoft 365 Developers who design, build, test, and maintain applications and solutions that are
optimized for the productivity and collaboration needs of organizations using the Microsoft 365 platform.

Candidates for this exam are proficient in Microsoft identity and Microsoft Graph. They have general knowledge on UI elements
(including Adaptive Cards and UI Fabric), integration points (including Microsoft Teams, Office Add-ins, SharePoint Framework,
Actionable Messages), and determining workload platform targets.

Candidates should have experience developing solutions on Microsoft Teams, Office Add-ins, or SharePoint Framework through all
phases of software development. They should have a basic understanding of REST APIs, JSON, OAuth2, OData, OpenID Connect,
Microsoft identities (including Azure AD and Microsoft accounts), Azure AD B2C, and permission/consent concepts.

Skills measured

  • NOTE: The bullets that appear below each of the skills measured in the document below are intended to illustrate how we are assessing that skill. This list is not definitive or exhaustive.
  • Implement Microsoft Identity (20-25%)
  • Build Apps with Microsoft Graph (20-25%)
  • Extend and Customize SharePoint (20-25%)
  • Extend Teams (15-20%)
  • Extend Office (15-20%)

Latest effective Microsoft MS-600 exam practice questions

QUESTION 1
You have an application that uses the Microsoft Graph API.
You need to configure the application to retrieve the groups to which the currently signed-in user belongs. The results
must contain the extended priorities of the groups.
Which URI should you use?
A. https://graph.microsoft.com/v1.0/me/getMemberObjects
B. https://graph.microsoft.com/v1.0/me/getMemberGroups
C. https://graph.microsoft.com/v1.0/me/memberOf
D. https://graph.microsoft.com/v1.0/me/checkMemberGroups
Correct Answer: B
Get member groups returns all the groups that the specified user, group, or directory object is a member of. This
function is transitive. Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/graph/api/directoryobject-getmembergroups

 

QUESTION 2
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains
a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets have more than one correct solution, while
others
might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not
appear on the review screen.
You are developing a new application named App1 that uses the Microsoft identity platform to authenticate to Azure
Active Directory (Azure AD).
Currently, App1 can read user profile information.
You need to allow App1 to read the user\\’s calendar.
Solution: Add https://graph.windows.net/user.read to the list of scopes during the initial login request.
Does this meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. No
Correct Answer: B
Microsoft Graph Calendars.Read allows the app to read events in user calendars.
For your app to access data in Microsoft Graph, the user or administrator must grant it the correct permissions via a
consent process.
Application permissions are used by apps that run without a signed-in user present; for example, apps that run as
background services or daemons. Application permissions can only be consented by an administrator.
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/active-directory/develop/v2-permissions-and-consent
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/graph/permissions-reference

 

QUESTION 3
For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No. NOTE: Each correct
selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:dumpscertification ms-600 exam questions q3

Correct Answer:

dumpscertification ms-600 exam questions q3-1

Box 1: Yes
Using the isolated web parts capability, you can build web parts that securely communicate with APIs secured with
Azure AD without exposing the access token to other components on the page or even scripts in the tenant.
When deploying these solutions to the app catalog, all API permission requests are specified as isolated.
Box 2: Yes
Even though on runtime isolated web parts will be loaded inside an iframe pointing to a unique domain, you can
communicate with SharePoint REST API, the same way as you would in non-isolated web parts.
Box 3: Yes
If you\\’re upgrading an existing SharePoint Framework project to v1.8.0 and want to use the isolated permissions
capability, you can do it, by setting in the config/package-solution.json file, the isDomainIsolated property to true. You
should
ensure, that your project contains only web parts.
After changing the project to use isolated permissions, you should redeploy your project. This will issue new API
permission requests, isolated to your solution, which will need to be approved by the tenant admin.
Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/sharepoint/dev/spfx/web-parts/isolated-web-parts

 

QUESTION 4
You are designing a Microsoft Teams application. The application will enable content authors to start conversations
about news coming from a third-party application. Which development technique should you use?
A. incoming webhooks
B. outgoing webhooks
C. activity feeds
D. deep links
Correct Answer: D
Create deep links to content and features in Microsoft Teams.
You can create links to information and features within the Teams client. Examples of where this may be useful:
Your app automates or simplifies certain user tasks, such as creating a chat or scheduling a meeting, by pre-populating
the deep links with the required parameters. This avoids the need for users to manually enter information.
Navigating the user to content within one of your app\\’s tabs.
Incorrect Answers:
A: Incoming webhooks are the simplest type of connector. Connectors allow users to subscribe to receive notifications
and messages from your web services
B: Outgoing webhooks allow your users to send text messages from a channel to your web services. Once configured,
your users will be able to @mention your outgoing webhook.
C: The activity feed in Microsoft Teams is the user\\’s single inbox for all activity across Teams. The feed aggregates
important content. Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/microsoftteams/platform/concepts/build-and-test/deeplinks


QUESTION 5
For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No. NOTE: Each correct
selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:dumpscertification ms-600 exam questions q5

Correct Answer:

dumpscertification ms-600 exam questions q5-1

Box 1: Yes
As part of your app, you can add custom tabs to embed your own web content in Teams, and using the Teams
JavaScript client SDK, add Teams-specific functionality to your web content.
Box 2: Yes
You can use the Office JavaScript API to create task pane or content add-ins for Office 2013 host applications.
Box 3: Yes
You can use the Office JavaScript API to create task pane or content add-ins for Office 2013 host applications.
Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/microsoftteams/platform/tabs/what-are-tabs
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/office/dev/add-ins/develop/support-for-task-pane-and-content-add-ins

 

QUESTION 6
You need to configure the initial login request in the access token JavaScript script. Which code segment should you
insert at line 01?
A. const scopes = [\\’https://graph.microsoft.com/.default\\’];
B. const accessTokenRequest = { };
C. const scopes = [\\’https://graph.microsoft.com/Files.Read.All\\’, \\’https://graph.microsoft.com/Mail.Send.All\\’];
D. const access token request = { scopes: [\\’https://graph.microsoft.com/Files.ReadWrite\\’,
\\’https://graph.microsoft.com/Mail.Send\\’]
};
Correct Answer: D
Scenario: ADatum identifies the following technical requirements for the planned E-invoicing capabilities:
Ensure that all operations performed by E-invoicing against Office 365 are initiated by a user. Require that the user
authorize E-invoicing to access the Office 365 data the first time the application attempts to access Office 365 data on
the user\\’s behalf. Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/graph/permissions-reference

 

QUESTION 7
Which tool can you use to generate a SharePoint Framework (SPFx) solution?
A. Eclipse
B. App Studio
C. Yacc
D. Yeoman
Correct Answer: D
Yeoman helps you to kickstart new projects, prescribing best practices and tools to help you stay productive. Using the
Yeoman SharePoint generator, developers are able to scaffold new client-side solution projects to build, package, and
deploy SharePoint solutions. The generator provides common build tools, boilerplate code, and a common playground
website to host web parts for testing.
Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/sharepoint/dev/spfx/toolchain/scaffolding-projects-using-yeomansharepoint-generator

 

QUESTION 8
You have a line-of-business API that is secured by using the Azure Active Directory (Azure AD).
You deploy a solution to the app catalog. The solution requests permission to the API.
What should you do in the SharePoint admin center to ensure that the solution can access the API?
A. Create a SharePoint security group and add the solution
B. Create an access policy
C. Enable sandbox solutions
D. Approve a pending permission request
Correct Answer: D
Developers building a SharePoint Framework solution that requires access to specific resources secured with Azure AD
list these resources along with the required permission scopes in the solution manifest. When deploying the solution
package to the app catalog, SharePoint creates permission requests and prompts the administrator to manage the
requested permissions. For each requested permission, tenant administrators can decide whether they want to grant or
deny the specific permission. All permissions are granted to the whole tenant and not to a specific application that has
requested them. When the tenant administrator grants specific permission, it is added to the SharePoint Online Client
Extensibility Azure AD application, which is provisioned by Microsoft in every Azure AD and which is used by the
SharePoint Framework in the OAuth flow to provide solutions with valid access tokens.

 

QUESTION 9
You are developing a human resources application that will show users where they are in their company\\’s organization
chart. You are adding a new feature that will display the name of a user\\’s manager inside the application.
You need to create a REST query to retrieve the information. The solution must minimize the amount of data retrieved.
Which query should you use?
A. GET https://graph.microsoft.com/v1.0/users/{UserPricipalName}/manager?$select=displayName
B. GET https://graph.microsoft.com/v1.0/users/{UserPricipalName}/people?$filter=jobTitle eq
\\’manager\\’and$select=displayName
C. GET https://graph.microsoft.com/v1.0/users/{UserPricipalName}/contacts?$filter=jobTitle eq \\’manager\\’
D. GET https://graph.microsoft.com/v1.0/users/{UserPricipalName}/manager
Correct Answer: A
Get user\\’s manager. Returns the user or organizational contact assigned as the user\\’s manager. Syntax:
GET /me/manager GET /users/{id | userPrincipalName}/manager Only the name of the user\\’s manager should be
displayed so we use ?select=displayname
To specify a different set of properties to return than the default set provided by the Graph, use the $select query option.
The $select option allows for choosing a subset or superset of the default set returned. References:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/graph/api/user-list-manager https://developer.microsoft.com/enus/graph/docs/overview/query_parameters


QUESTION 10
You plan to deploy a SharePoint Framework (SPFx) solution to the tenant app catalog.
Which attribute should you configure in the package-solution.json file to ensure that the solution is available immediately
to all site collections?
A. skipFeatureDeployment
B. zipped package
C. ClientSideComponentId
D. isDomainIsolated
Correct Answer: A
You can configure your SharePoint Framework components to be immediately available across the tenant when the
the solution package is installed in the tenant app catalog. This can be configured by using the skipFeatureDeployment
the attribute in the package-solution.json file.
Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/sharepoint/dev/spfx/tenant-scoped-deployment

 

QUESTION 11
You plan to integrate a web-based support ticketing system and Microsoft Teams.
You need to recommend a solution that will prompt users for specific information before a ticket is created. The solution
must minimize development effort.
What should you include in the recommendation?
A. outgoing webhooks
B. incoming webhooks
C. a notification-only bot
D. a conversational bot
Correct Answer: A
Webhooks are a great way for Teams to integrate with external apps. A webhook is essentially a POST request sent to
a callback URL. In Teams, outgoing webhooks provide a simple way to allow users to send messages to your web
service without having to go through the full process of creating bots via the Microsoft Bot Framework. Outgoing
webhooks post data from Teams to any chosen service capable of accepting a JSON payload. Once an outgoing
webhook is added to a team, it acts as a bot, listening in channels for messages using @mention, sending notifications
to external web services, and responding with rich messages that can include cards and images.
Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/microsoftteams/platform/webhooks-and-connectors/how-to/add-outgoingwebhook


QUESTION 12
Your company has a third-party invoicing web app.
You need to display the app within Microsoft Teams for one user only. The app will not require conversational
interactions.
How should you display the app by using the minimum amount of effort?
A. Instruct the user to add a website tab
B. Instruct the user to add an App Studio app
C. Create a SharePoint Framework (SPFx) web part
D. Create a search-based messaging extension
Correct Answer: A
There are currently three methods of app integration in Teams: Connectors, Bots, and Tabs. Tabs offer more extensive
integration by allowing you to view entire third-party services within Microsoft Teams. Reference:
https://www.sherweb.com/blog/office-365/o365-microsoft-teams-apps/

 

QUESTION 13
For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:dumpscertification ms-600 exam questions q13

Correct Answer:

dumpscertification ms-600 exam questions q13-1

Box 1: No Box 2: Yes

dumpscertification ms-600 exam questions q13-2

The partial table lists the events that your bot can receive and take action on.
Box 3: Yes
The messageReaction event is sent when a user adds or removes his or her reaction to a message which was originally
sent by your bot.
Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/microsoftteams/platform/resources/bot-v3/bots-notifications

Share lead4Pass Microsoft MS-600 Discount codes for free 2020

lead4pass coupon 2020

Lead4Pass Reviews

Lead4pass offers the latest exam exercise questions for free! Microsoft exam questions are updated throughout the year.
Lead4Pass has many professional exam experts! Guaranteed valid passing of the exam! The highest pass rate, the highest cost-effective!
Help you pass the exam easily on your first attempt.

why lead4pass

What you need to know:

Dumpscertification shares the latest Microsoft MS-600 exam dumps, MS-600 pdf, MS-600 exam exercise questions for free.
You can Improve your skills and exam experience online to get complete exam questions and answers guaranteed to pass the
exam we recommend Lead4Pass MS-600 exam dumps

Latest update Lead4pass MS-600 exam dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/ms-600.html (59 Q&As)

[Q1-Q13 PDF] Free Microsoft MS-600 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=12a5hNgW1zMN-XtTBxHHffa5XM9tmucDK