[2018 Latest CompTIA Version] High Quality CompTIA A+ 220-802 Dumps Exam Practice Questions And Youtube Update Free Shared

High quality CompTIA A+ 220-802 dumps pdf files and vce youtube demo update free shared. Get the best CompTIA A+ 220-802 dumps exam practice questions and answers free download from lead4pass. “CompTIA A+ Certification Exam” is the name of CompTIA A+ https://www.lead4pass.com/220-802.html exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real CompTIA exam. Free latest CompTIA A+ 220-802 dumps pdf training materials and study guides update, 100% success and guarantee to pass CompTIA 220-802 exam test easily at the first time.

Latest CompTIA 220-802 dumps pdf practice questions and answers: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRa210SXU1dFFTS2M

Latest CompTIA 220-902 dumps pdf practice questions and answers: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VROWdYZWlIRGdZbVU
220-802 dumps
QUESTION 1
A technician is having connectivity issues with a client\’s machine. The client\’s wall jack passed testing and the technician also uses a loopback to test the NIC on the PC and it also passed testing. Which of the following tools would a technician use to test between the wall jack and the PC?
A. Toner probe
B. Multimeter
C. Wireless locator
D. Cable tester
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 2
A technician needs to sanitize a hard drive for reuse. Which of the following would be the EASIEST for the technician to perform?
A. Overwrite
B. Low level format
C. Destroy hard drive
D. Degaussing
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 3
A company recently had a security breach and is now required to increase the security on their workstations. A technician has been tasked to harden all the workstations on the network. Which of the following should the technician do?
A. Enable Windows automatic updates
B. Enable screensaver required passwords
C. Enable MAC filtering
D. Enable wireless encryption
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 4
Which of the following settings MUST be configured in order to turn on a VoIP phone? 220-802 dumps
A. PoE
B. Flow control
C. VPN
D. Duplex speed
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 5
A service technician is installing a second hard drive on a desktop PC running Windows 7. The second hard drive is the same make and model of the first hard drive. The technician would like to provide data redundancy. Which of the following should the technician use to accomplish this?
A. Disk Management
B. Device Manager
C. System Configuration
D. Data Sources
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 6
A user receives a phone call from a person claiming to be from technical support. This person knows the user\’s name and that the user has Windows installed on their computer. The technician directs the user to open Event Viewer and look at some event log entries to demonstrate the effects of a virus on the computer. The technician also asks the user for their user ID and password so that they can clean the computer. This is an example of which of the following security threats?
A. Social engineering
B. Phishing
C. Malware
D. Virus
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 7
Which of the following storage types would be MOST resilient to physical drops and damage within a laptop?
A. SAS HDD
B. HDD
C. RAID HDD
D. SSD
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 8
Joe, a technician, has been tasked to verify a new device has been installed and correctly configured on a Windows 7 computer. He has now confirmed the new device is not working properly. Upon opening the Device Manager, he sees several icons. Which of the following should Joe do FIRST to help troubleshoot the problem?
A. Upgrade the antivirus signatures and disable system restore
B. Check any items with yellow exclamation points
C. Check any items with green checkmarks
D. Disable items with a red X over the icon
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 9
Which of the following is unique to Windows XP?
A. Folder options – Layout
B. Hardware profiles
C. Pen and input devices
D. Network setup wizard
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 10
A technician is working on an issue and has identified the problem and worked out the cause. Which of the following would MOST likely be the NEXT step the technician should make?
A. Document the cause and solution
B. Inform the user
C. Report to the supervisor
D. Establish a plan of action
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 11
From which of the following tools can a technician locate the PID of an application? 220-802 dumps
A. Local Security Policy
B. MSCONFIG
C. Computer Management
D. Task Manager
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 12
A user states when they press certain letters on their laptop\’s keyboard, a number is displayed on the screen. Which of the following can the technician perform to resolve this issue?
A. Change the character mapping
B. Turn off number lock
C. Replace the keyboard
D. Update the keyboard drivers
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 13
Which of the following would be the BEST way to combat social engineering?
A. User education
B. Deny social networks through the firewall
C. Badges
D. Strong password usage
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 14
When cutting back the protective coating on CAT5 wiring, which of the following is the recommended tool?
A. Punchdown tool
B. Basic crimper
C. Wire strippers
D. Degausser
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 15
A technician is tasked with improving the security of a SOHO network. The office is comprised of a single wireless router located under the front desk where the office manager sits. All desktop computers are wired into the router which is configured with strong device credentials. Additionally, wireless is disabled on the router. Which of the following should the technician perform NEXT to improve the security of the SOHO network?
A. Disable the router\’s remote management feature.
B. Enable WPA2 wireless encryption.
C. Change the router\’s default admin name and password.
D. Place the router in a locked room.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 16
A user receives an email seemingly from the director of the company\’s IT department. The user however notices that the content of the email is asking for information specifically forbidden to be shared with anyone. This type of interaction is known as which of the following?
A. Phishing
B. Shoulder surfing
C. Malware
D. Spyware
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 17
An administrator is asked to review a file on a local drive. The file contains what appear to be multiple conversations from emails, chat sessions, and various word processing files that were accessed during the past several days. 220-802 dumps Ann, the user, advises the administrator this was not a file she had created. The file is MOST likely created by which of the following?
A. Malware
B. Phishing
C. Social engineering
D. Keylogger
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 18
A user recently installed an application. Upon the next reboot, the system is displaying various errors relating to the system files and certain actions e.g. right-clicking no longer works. The user does not have time to reimage the computer, nor do they wish to remove and reinstall the application. Which of the following should the technician do FIRST?
A. Open up the command prompt and type SFC /SCANNOW
B. Open Task Manager and stop all running SERVICES processes
C. Open up MSCONFIG and remove the application from the start-up tab
D. Open a command prompt and type REGSVR32 SYSMAIN.DLL U
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 19
Which of the following should a technician implement to prevent external contractors from physically plugging devices into the company\’s network jacks unless such jacks are designated for guest use?
A. Disable DHCP and assign a static IP address to each network device physically connected to the network.
B. Enable MAC address filtering across all network jacks and record the MAC address of guest devices.
C. Disable all switch ports when they are not utilized and enable them on an as needed basis.
D. Place guest network jacks in public areas and all other jacks in secure areas as needed.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 20
A PC is running slower than usual. Which of the following tools would BEST diagnose the possible bottleneck?
A. CHKDSK
B. Device Manager
C. Task Scheduler
D. Task Manager
Correct Answer: D

The best and most updated latest CompTIA A+ 220-802 dumps exam practice materials in PDF format free download from lead4pass. Helpful newest CompTIA A+ https://www.lead4pass.com/220-802.html dumps pdf training resources which are the best for clearing 220-802 exam test, and to get certified by CompTIA A+, download one of the many PDF readers that are available for free.

Best useful CompTIA A+ 220-802 dumps vce youtube: https://youtu.be/-WSZXnQrx5Q