Download authentic Microsoft MS-500 exam Practice test materials for free

From where can I download authentic Microsoft MS-500 exam practice materials? Dumpscertification shares the latest and effective Microsoft MS-500 exam questions and answers, online practice tests, and the most authoritative Microsoft exam experts update MS-500 exam questions throughout the year. Get the full MS-500 exam dumps selection: https://www.lead4pass.com/ms-500.html (115 Q&As). Pass the exam with ease!

Microsoft MS-500 Exam Video

Table of Contents:

Latest Microsoft MS-500 google drive

[PDF] Free Microsoft MS-500 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1WhwPCNr3HzOcm9ry1Jp7wepZvlJ_k7fl

Exam MS-500: Microsoft 365 Security Administration: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/learn/certifications/exams/ms-500

Candidates for this exam implement, manage, and monitor security and compliance solutions for Microsoft 365 and hybrid environments. The Microsoft 365 Security Administrator proactively secures Microsoft 365 enterprise environments, responds to threats, performs investigations, and enforces data governance. The Microsoft 365 Security Administrator collaborates with the Microsoft 365 Enterprise Administrator, business stakeholders, and other workload administrators to plan and implement security strategies and ensures that the solutions comply with the policies and regulations of the organization.

Candidates for this exam are familiar with Microsoft 365 workloads and have strong skills and experience with identity protection, information protection, threat protection, security management, and data governance. This role focuses on the Microsoft 365 environment and includes hybrid environments.

Skills measured

  • Implement and manage identity and access (30-35%)
  • Implement and manage threat protection (20-25%)
  • Implement and manage information protection (15-20%)
  • Manage governance and compliance features in Microsoft 365 (25-30%)

Latest updates Microsoft MS-500 exam practice questions

QUESTION 1

Your company has a Microsoft 365 subscription that includes a user named User1. 

You suspect that User1 sent email messages to a competitor detailing company secrets. 

You need to recommend a solution to ensure that you can review any email messages sent by User1 to the competitor,

including sent items that were deleted. 

What should you include in the recommendation? 

A. Enable In-Place Archiving for the mailbox of User1 

B. From the Security and Compliance, perform a content search of the mailbox of User1 

C. Place a Litigation Hold on the mailbox of User1 

D. Configure message delivery restrictions for the mailbox of User1 

Correct Answer: C 

QUESTION 2

You have a Microsoft 365 subscription. 

A customer requests that you provide her with all documents that reference her by name. 

You need to provide the customer with a copy of the content. 

Which four actions should you perform in sequence? To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to

the answer area and arrange them in the correct order. 

Select and Place:lead4pass ms-500 exam question q2

Correct Answer:

lead4pass ms-500 exam question q2-1

Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/microsoft-365/compliance/gdpr-dsr-office365

QUESTION 3
You have a Microsoft 365 subscription that includes a user named Admin1.
You need to ensure that Admin1 can preserve all the mailbox content of users, including their deleted items.
The solution must use the principle of least privilege.
What should you do?
A. From the Microsoft 365 admin center, assign the Exchange administrator role to Admin1.
B. From the Exchange admin center, assign the Discovery Management admin role to Admin1.
C. From the Azure Active Directory admin center, assign the Service administrator role to Admin1.
D. From the Exchange admin center, assign the Recipient Management admin role to Admin1.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 4
Your company has 500 computers.
You plan to protect the computers by using Windows Defender Advanced Threat Protection (Windows Defender ATP).
Twenty of the computers belong to company executives.
You need to recommend a remediation solution that meets the following requirements: Windows Defender ATP
administrators must manually approve all remediation for the executives Remediation must occur automatically for all
other users
What should you recommend doing from Windows Defender Security Center?
A. Configure 20 system exclusions on automation allowed/block lists
B. Configure two alert notification rules
C. Download an offboarding package for the computers of the 20 executives
D. Create two machine groups
Correct Answer: D
Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/windows/security/threat-protection/windows-defender-atp/machine-groups-windows-defender-advanced-threat-protection

QUESTION 5
You need to implement Windows Defender ATP to meet the security requirements. What should you do?
A. Configure port mirroring
B. Create the ForceDefenderPassiveMode registry setting
C. Download and install the Microsoft Monitoring Agent
D. Run WindowsDefenderATPOnboardingScript.cmd
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 6
You need to create Group2.
What are two possible ways to create the group?
A. an Office 365 group in the Microsoft 365 admin center
B. a mail-enabled security group in the Microsoft 365 admin center
C. a security group in the Microsoft 365 admin center
D. a distribution list in the Microsoft 365 admin center
E. a security group in the Azure AD admin center
Correct Answer: CE

QUESTION 7
You have a Microsoft 365 subscription.
The Global administrator role is assigned to your user account. You have a user named Admin1.
You create an eDiscovery case named Case1.
You need to ensure that Admin1 can view the results of Case1.
What should you do first?
A. From the Azure Active Directory admin center, assign a role group to Admin1.
B. From the Microsoft 365 admin center, assign a role to Admin1.
C. From Security and Compliance admin center, assign a role group to Admin1.
Correct Answer: C
Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/office365/securitycompliance/assign-ediscovery-permissions

QUESTION 8
You configure Microsoft Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) Connect as shown in the following exhibit.lead4pass ms-500 exam question q8

Use the drop-down menus to select the answer choice that completes each statement based on the information
presented in the graphic.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:

lead4pass ms-500 exam question q8-1

Correct Answer:

lead4pass ms-500 exam question q8-2

QUESTION 9
You have a Microsoft 365 tenant.
You have 500 computers that run Windows 10.
You plan to monitor the computers by using Windows Defender Advanced Threat Protection (Windows Defender ATP)
after the computers are enrolled in Microsoft Intune.
You need to ensure that the computers connect to Windows Defender ATP.
How should you prepare Intune for Windows Defender ATP?
A. Configure an enrollment restriction
B. Create a device configuration profile
C. Create a conditional access policy
D. Create a Windows Autopilot deployment profile
Correct Answer: B
Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/intune/advanced-threat-protection

QUESTION 10
You need to recommend a solution for the user administrators that meets the security requirements for auditing. Which
blade should you recommend using from the Azure Active Directory admin center?
A. Sign-ins
B. Azure AD Identity Protection
C. Authentication methods
D. Access review
Correct Answer: A
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/active-directory/reports-monitoring/concept-sign-ins

QUESTION 11
You have a Microsoft 365 subscription.
All computers run Windows 10 Enterprise and are managed by using Microsoft Intune.
You need to ensure that only Windows security data is sent to Microsoft. What should you create from the Intune admin
center?
A. a device configuration profile that has device restrictions configured
B. a device configuration profile that has the Endpoint Protection settings configured
C. a device configuration policy that has the System Security settings configured
D. a device compliance policy that has the Device Health settings configured
Correct Answer: A
Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/intune/device-restrictions-windows-10#reporting-and-telemetry

QUESTION 12
You need to meet the technical requirements for User9. What should you do?
A. Assign the Privileged administrator role to User9 and configure a mobile phone number for User9
B. Assign the Compliance administrator role to User9 and configure a mobile phone number for User9
C. Assign the Security administrator role to User9
D. Assign the Global administrator role to User9
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 13
You have a Microsoft 365 subscription.
From the Microsoft 365 admin center, you create a new user.
You plan to assign the Reports reader role to the user.
You need to see the permissions of the Reports reader role.
Which admin center should you use?
A. Azure Active Directory
B. Cloud App Security
C. Security and Compliance
D. Microsoft 365
Correct Answer: A

Related MS-500 Popular Exam resources

titlepdf youtube Microsoft lead4pass Lead4Pass Total Questions
Microsoft Certifications lead4pass MS-500 dumps pdf lead4pass MS-500 youtube Microsoft 365 Security Administration https://www.lead4pass.com/ms-500.html 115 Q&A
lead4pass MD-100 dumps pdf lead4pass MD-100 youtube Exam MD-100: Windows 10 – Learn https://www.lead4pass.com/md-100.html 133 Q&A
lead4pass MD-101 dumps pdf lead4pass MD-101 youtube Managing Modern Desktops https://www.lead4pass.com/md-101.html 118 Q&A
lead4pass MS-100 dumps pdf lead4pass MS-100 youtube Microsoft 365 Identity and Services https://www.lead4pass.com/ms-100.html 201 Q&A
lead4pass MS-200 dumps pdf lead4pass MS-200 youtube Planning and Configuring a Messaging Platform https://www.lead4pass.com/ms-200.html 104 Q&A
lead4pass MS-202 dumps pdf lead4pass MS-202 youtube Microsoft 365 Messaging Administrator Certification Transition https://www.lead4pass.com/ms-202.html 160 Q&A
lead4pass MS-300 dumps pdf lead4pass MS-300 youtube Deploying Microsoft 365 Teamwork https://www.lead4pass.com/ms-300.html 117 Q&A
lead4pass MS-301 dumps pdf lead4pass MS-301 youtube Deploying SharePoint Server Hybrid https://www.lead4pass.com/ms-301.html 119 Q&A
lead4pass MS-900 dumps pdf lead4pass MS-900 youtube Microsoft 365 Fundamentals https://www.lead4pass.com/ms-900.html 129 Q&A

Lead4Pass Year-round Discount Code

lead4pass coupon 2020

What are the advantages of Lead4pass?

Lead4pass employs the most authoritative exams from Microsoft, Cisco, CompTIA, Oracle, EMC, etc. We update exam data throughout the year. Highest pass rate! We have a large user base. We are an industry leader!
Choose Lead4Pass to pass the exam with ease!

why lead4pass

Summarize:

It’s not easy to pass the Microsoft MS-500 exam, but with accurate learning materials and proper practice, you can crack the exam with excellent results. https://www.lead4pass.com/ms-500.html provides you with the most relevant learning materials that you can use to help you prepare.