[2017 Latest Microsoft Version] 70-357 Dumps Latest Microsoft Exam Questions And Answers, High Quality 70-357 Dumps Youtube Demo

2017 latest Microsoft MCSD 70-357 dumps exam practice questions and answers update free download from lead4pass. High quality Microsoft MCSD 70-357 dumps vce youtube update free demo. https://www.lead4pass.com/70-357.html dumps pdf practice files. The best Microsoft MCSD 70-357 dumps pdf training materials and study guides, pass Microsoft 70-357 exam test easily.

Latest Microsoft 70-357 dumps pdf questions and answers: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VReG00STg0a29TTDQ

Latest Microsoft 70-740 dumps pdf questions and answers: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRUXhnaEJiSlRLek0

Vendor: Microsoft
Certifications: MCSD
Exam Name: Developing Mobile Apps
Exam Code: 70-357
Total Questions: 66 Q&As
70-357 dumps
QUESTION 1
You need to ensure that the developers have the necessary permissions to meet the BCS model requirements.
What should you do?
A. Grant Edit permissions to the developers by using the Set Object Permissions option
B. Grant Execute permissions to the developers by using the Set Object Permissions option
C. Grant Edit permissions to the developers by using the Set Metadata Store Permissions option
D. Grant Execute permissions to the developers by using the Set Metadata Store Permissions option
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 2
You need to meet the content recovery requirements for the farm.
What should you do? 70-357 dumps
A. Run the Windows PowerShell cmdlet Get-SPUnattachedContentDatabase -DatabaseName “WSS_TempContent”
B. Run the Windows PowerShell cmdlet Get-SPContentDatabase -Con nectAsUnattached Data base -DatabaseName “SharePoint_Config”
C. Use the Recover data from an unattached content database option in Central Administration.
D. Use the Export a site or list option in Central Administration.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 3
You need to provision a SharePoint environment for MyTailspin.TailspinToys.com.
What should you do?
A. Create a web application and a site collection using the My Site Host template.
B. Create a web application, a site collection using the My Site Host template, and site collections for each user.
C. Configure the User Profile Synchronization service to perform a full import of AD DS user profiles.
D. Configure the User Profile Synchronization service to set up a My Sites site collection.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 4
You need to replicate the SQL Server logins for the database instance in the search farm and ensure that no replication related errors are generated.
To which server or servers should you replicate the logins?
A. SPS-DB02 only
B. SPS-DB03 only
C. SPS-DB01 and SPS-DB02 only
D. SPS-DB01, SPS-DB02, and SPS-DB03
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 5
You need to meet the technical requirements for failover.
What should you do?
A. Configure log shipping between PROD-DB-01 and PROD-DB-02.
B. Configure an AlwaysOn availability group between PROD-DB-01 and PROD-DB-02.
C. Configure database mirroring with an additional witness server between PROD-DB-01 and PROD-DB-02.
D. Configure an active/passive failover cluster between PROD-DB-01 and PROD-DB-02.
Correct Answer: B
70-357 dumps
QUESTION 6
You need to configure the BCS model to access data. 70-357 dumps
What should you do?
A. Import the BCS model and enter the required account by using the Set Object Permissions command.
B. Create an external content type and enter the target application ID in the Secure Store Application ID field.
C. Create an external content type and choose the Connect with user’s identity option.
D. Create an external content type and choose the Connect with impersonated custom identity option. Enter the target application friendly name of the Secure Store target application.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 7
You need to meet the site availability requirements.
What should you do?
A. Configure each web server as a node of a Network Load Balancing (NLB) cluster.
B. Create an alternate access mapping entry for each server.
C. Create client-side host entries to point to specific servers.
D. Create Request Management rules to route traffic to each server.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 8
You need to configure Excel Services.
What should you do?
A. Add a trusted file location to the Tailspin360 site.
B. Add each user as a Viewer.
C. Add each user as a Contributor.
D. Add a trusted data connection library to the Tailspin360 site.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 9
You need to implement a Reporting Services solution.
What should you do?
A. Use Reporting Services Configuration Manager to add an additional report server to PROD- APP-02.
B. Install Microsoft SQL Server 2012 Reporting Services on PROD-APP-02 in SharePoint integrated mode. On the SQL Server Feature Selection page, select Reporting Services add-in for SharePoint products.
C. Install Microsoft SQL Server 2012 Reporting Services on PROD-APP-02 in SharePoint integrated mode. On the SQL Server Feature Selection page, select Reporting Services – SharePoint.
D. Uninstall Microsoft SQL Server 2012 Reporting Services on PROD-APP-01. Install Reporting Services on PROD-WEB-01 and PROD-WEB-02. Add the report server URL to the load-balance pool.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 10
You need to configure the BCS model to access data. 70-357 dumps
What should you do?
A. Create an external content type and enter the target application friendly name in the Secure Store Application ID field.
B. Create an external content type and enter the target application ID in the Secure Store Application ID field.
C. Create an external content type and choose the Connect with impersonated custom identity option. Enter the target application friendly name of the Secure Store target application.
D. Create an external content type and choose the Connect with user’s identity option.
Correct Answer: B

Reference: https://www.lead4pass.com/70-357.html dumps pdf practice materials update.

Watch the video to learn more: