[2017 Latest Microsoft Version] Update Useful Microsoft MTA 98-368 Dumps Exam Training Materials Free Shared

Prepare for Microsoft 98-368 exam test with the best and most updated useful Microsoft MTA 98-368 dumps exam training materials free download from lead4pass. “Mobility and Devices Fundamentals” is the name of Microsoft MTA https://www.lead4pass.com/98-368.html exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real Microsoft exam. 100% success and guarantee to pass!

High quality helpful Microsoft MTA 98-368 dumps pdf practice files and study guides update free shared. Latest Microsoft MTA 98-368 dumps exam questions and answers in PDF format update free try, pass Microsoft 98-368 exam test quickly and easily at the first time.

Useful Microsoft 70-696 dumps pdf training materials: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRdy1vRk1wRndBVzQ

Useful Microsoft 70-532 dumps pdf training materials: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRdjhJNGUtdk1zenM
98-368 dumps
QUESTION 1
This question requires that you evaluate the underlined text to determine if it is correct. “Redundant” Microsoft Azure applications are able to meet increased demand with consistent results in acceptable time window.
Instructions: Review the underlined text. If it makes the statement correct, select “No change is needed”. If the statement is incorrect, select the answer choice than makes the statement correct.
A. No change is needed
B. Highly Available
C. Fault Tolerant
D. Scalable
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 2
This question requires that you evaluate the underlined text to determine if it is correct. Microsoft Azure storage solutions replicates “four” copies of your data within a single region. Instructions: Review the underlined text. If it makes the statement correct, select “No change is needed”. If the statement is incorrect, select the answer choice than makes the statement correct.
A. No change is needed
B. two
C. three
D. six
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 3
This question requires that you evaluate the underlined text to determine if it is correct. “Windows Server Active Directory” enables single sign-on, which simplifies user access to thousands of cloud applications on Windows, Mac and iOS devices.
Instructions: Review the underlined text. If it makes the statement correct, select “No change is needed”. If the statement is incorrect, select the answer choice than makes the statement correct.
A. No change is needed
B. Microsoft Account
C. Active Directory Rights Manager
D. Azure Active Directory
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 4
Match each Microsoft Virtual desktop feature to its definition.
Instructions: To answer, drag the appropriate feature from the column of the left to its definition on the right. 98-368 dumps Each feature may be used once, more than once, or not at all. Each correct match is worth one point.
Select and Place:
98-368 dumps
Correct Answer:
98-368 dumps
QUESTION 5
You manage Windows 8 Pro desktop and laptop computers.
Which volume types can you encrypt by using BitLocker?
A. dynamic volumes
B. simple volumes
C. virtual hard disks
D. software-used RAID
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 6
Your new Windows 8.1 computer is connected to your home wireless network. You want to share music and photos on your new computer with other members of your family. You want to avoid setting up separate user accounts for each member of your family. A single password for all the shared files will suffice.
Which Windows 8.1 networking feature satisfies these requirements?
A. Network Discovery
B. HomeGroup
C. Virtual Private Network
D. Broadband (PPPoE)
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 7
This question requires that you evaluate the underlined text to determine if it is correct. You have a Windows 8.1 computer in a WorkGroup. To share the C:\Work folder and make it available to offline users, you need to use the “public” share option. Instructions: Review the underlined text. If it makes the statement correct, select “No change is needed”. If the statement is incorrect, select the answer choice than makes the statement correct.
A. No change is needed
B. advanced
C. HomeGroup
D. basic
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 8
The president of your university asks you to set up a service website for students who live in dorms. The website’s official launch date is in two days, and you do not have the resources needed to set up the server infrastructure and develop the system.
You need a cloud-based solution than can have the servers and storage available in two days. 98-368 dumps
Which Microsoft cloud solution achieves this goal?
A. Microsoft Intune
B. Microsoft Azure
C. Achieve Directory
D. Microsoft OneDrive
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 9
What is an example of the way in which a Trojan horse commonly spreads to other computers?
A. It inserts copies of itself into other computer programs
B. It traverses a network by exploiting a vulnerability
C. It pretends to be a document from a friend
D. It downloads from an infected web page
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 10
Which is a feature Active Directory Rights Management Services (AD RMS)?
A. manages Digital Rights Media (DRM) for digital media
B. provides a permissions system that works with any cloud-based storage solution
C. manages share and file permissions on all servers in enterprise
D. allow users to define who can open, modify, print, or forward a document
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 11
Your company needs a service that eliminates a single point of failure on any provisioned service. Which feature can Microsoft Azure offer to lower the probability of a failure that disrupts business operations?
A. HDInsight
B. scalability
C. high availability
D. backup
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 12
Your company uses Windows 8.1 work folders on personal devices. The devices are all registered in Microsoft Intune.
You need to enforce the following security requirements on the personal devices:
•Company data can be removed if an employee is terminated.
•Company data cannot be accessed if a devise is lost or stolen.
What should you do?
A. Enable selective wipe, and enforce a lock screen and password
B. Enable selective wipe, and secure files transfers with SSL
C. Enable selective wipe, and enforce encryption
D. Enforce encryption and enforce a lock screen and password
Correct Answer: C

Microsoft MTA is the industry leader in information technology, and getting certified by them is a guaranteed way to succeed with IT careers. Latest Microsoft MTA https://www.lead4pass.com/98-368.html dumps pdf training resources which are the best for clearing 98-368 exam test, and to get certified by Microsoft MTA.