Microsoft Azure AZ-102 Dumps practice testing questions and Answers | 100% Free

Share real and effective Microsoft Azure AZ-102 exam dumps for free. 13 Online AZ-102 Exam Practice test questions and answers, online AZ-102 pdf download and YouTube video learning, easy to learn! Get the full AZ-102 Dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/AZ-102.html (Total Questions: 192 Q&A) to make it easy to pass the exam!

[PDF] Free Microsoft Azure AZ-102 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=12vBdKMm4cx7zQgZ0lLZLD0sP6FCmk4FZ

[PDF] Free Full CompTIA pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1AwBFPqkvdpJBfxdZ3nGjtkHQZYdBsRVz

Exam AZ-102: Microsoft Azure Administrator Certification Transition: https://www.microsoft.com/en-us/learning/exam-az-102.aspx

  • Manage Azure subscriptions and resources (5-10%)
  • Implement and manage storage (5-10%)
  • Configure and manage virtual networks (15-20%)
  • Manage identities (15-20%)
  • Evaluate and perform server migration to Azure (15-20%)
  • Implement and manage application services
  • Implement advanced virtual networking (5-10%)
  • Secure identities (5-10%)

Latest effective Microsoft Azure AZ-102 Exam Practice Tests

QUESTION 1
You have an Azure subscription named Subscription1. Subscription1 contains the resource groups in the following
table.

lead4pass az-102 exam question q1

RG1 has a web app named WebApp1. WebApp1 is located in West Europe. You move WebApp1 to RG2. What is the
effect of the move?
A. The App Service plan to WebApp1 moves to North Europe. Policy2 applies to WebApp1.
B. The App Service plan to WebApp1 moves to North Europe. Policy1 applies to WebApp1.
C. The App Service plan to WebApp1 remains to West Europe. Policy2 applies to WebApp1.
D. The App Service plan to WebApp1 remains to West Europe. Policy1 applies to WebApp1.
Correct Answer: C
You can move an app to another App Service plan, as long as the source plan and the target plan are in the same
resource group and geographical region. The region in which your app runs is the region of the App Service plan it\\’s in.
However, you cannot change an App Service plan\\’s region.
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/app-service/app-service-plan-manage


QUESTION 2
You plan to move services from your on-premises network to Azure.
You identify several virtual machines that you believe can be hosted in Azure. The virtual machines are shown in the
following table.lead4pass az-102 exam question q2Which two virtual machines can you access by using Azure migrate? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.
NOTE:Each correct selection is worth one point.
A. Sea-CA0l
B. Hou-NW01
C. NYC-FS01
D. Sea-DC01
E. BOS-DB01
Correct Answer: CE


QUESTION 3
You need to prepare the New York office infrastructure for the migration of the on-premises virtual machines to Azure.
Which four actions you perform in sequence? To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the
answer area and arrange them in the correct order.
Select and Place:lead4pass az-102 exam question q3Correct Answer: lead4pass az-102 exam question q3-1

QUESTION 4
You have the Azure virtual machines shown in the following table.lead4pass az-102 exam question q4

You have a Recovery Services vault that protects VM1 and VM2. You need to protect VM3 and VM4 by using Recovery
Services. What should you do first?
A. Configure the extensions for VM3 and VM4.
B. Create a new Recovery Services vault.
C. Create a storage account.
D. Create a new backup policy.
Correct Answer: B
A Recovery Services vault is a storage entity in Azure that houses data. The data is typically copies of data, or
configuration information for virtual machines (VMs), workloads, servers, or workstations. You can use Recovery
Services vaults to hold backup data for various Azure services
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/site-recovery/azure-to-azure-tutorial-enable-replication


QUESTION 5
You need to move the blueprint files to Azure. What should you do?
A. Generate a shared access signature (SAS). Map a drive, and then copy the files by using File Explorer.
B. Use the Azure Import/Export service.
C. Generate an access key. Map a drive, and then copy the files by using File Explorer.
D. Use Azure Storage Explorer to copy the files.
Correct Answer: D
Azure Storage Explorer is a free tool from Microsoft that allows you to work with Azure Storage data on Windows,
macOS, and Linux. You can use it to upload and download data from Azure blob storage.
Scenario:
Planned Changes include: move the existing product blueprint files to Azure Blob storage.
Technical Requirements include: Copy the blueprint files to Azure over the Internet.
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/machine-learning/team-data-science-process/move-data-to-azure-
blob-using-azure- storage-explorer


QUESTION 6
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains
a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution,
while
others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not
appear in the review screen.
You have an Azure subscription named Subscription1. Subscription1 contains a resource group named RG1. RG1
contains resources that were deployed by using templates.
You need to view the date and time when the resources were created in RG1.
Solution: From the RG1 blade, you click Deployments.
Does this meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. No
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 7
You create an Azure Storage account named contosostorage.
You plan to create a file share named data.
Users need to map a drive to the data file share from home computers that run Windows 10.
Which port should be open between the home computers and the data file share?
A. 80
B. 443
C. 445
D. 3389
Correct Answer: C
Ensure port 445 is open: The SMB protocol requires TCP port 445 to be open; connections will fail if port 445 is blocked.
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/storage/files/storage-how-to-use-files-windows


QUESTION 8
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains
a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution,
while
others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not
appear in the review screen.
You have an Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) tenant named Adatum and an Azure Subscription named Subscription1.
Adatum contains a group named Developers. Subscription1 contains a resource group named Dev.
You need to provide the Developers group with the ability to create Azure logic apps in the Dev resource group.
Solution: On Subscription1, you assign the Logic App Operator role to the Developers group.
Does this meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. No
Correct Answer: B
The Logic App Operator role only lets you read, enable and disable logic app. With it you can view the logic app and run
history, and enable/disable. Cannot edit or update the definition.
You would need the Logic App Contributor role.
References:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/role-based-access-control/built-in-roles
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/logic-apps/logic-apps-securing-a-logic-app


QUESTION 9
You have an Azure subscription that contains 10 virtual machines.
You need to ensure that you receive an email message when any virtual machines are powered off, restarted, or
deallocated.
What is the minimum number of rules and action groups that you require?
A. three rules and three action groups
B. one rule and one action group
C. three rules and one action group
D. one rule and three action groups
Correct Answer: C
An action group is a collection of notification preferences defined by the user. Azure Monitor and Service Health alerts
are configured to use a specific action group when the alert is triggered. Various alerts may use the same action group
or different action groups depending on the user\\’s requirements.
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/monitoring-and-diagnostics/monitoring-action-groups


QUESTION 10
You need to recommend a solution to automate the configuration for the finance department users. The solution must
meet the technical requirements. What should you include in the recommended?
A. Azure AP B2C
B. Azure AD Identity Protection
C. an Azure logic app and the Microsoft Identity Management (MIM) client
D. dynamic groups and conditional access policies
Correct Answer: D
Scenario: Ensure Azure Multi-Factor Authentication (MFA) for the users in the finance department only.
The recommendation is to use conditional access policies that can then be targeted to groups of users, specific
applications, or other conditions.
References:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/active-directory/authentication/howto-mfa-userstates


QUESTION 11
You have an Azure subscription named Subscription1 and two Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) tenants named
Tenant1 and Tenant2.
Subscnption1 is associated to Tenant1 Multi-factor authentication (MFA) is enabled for all the users in Tenant1.
You need to enable MFA for the users in Tenant2. The solution must maintain MFA forTenant1.
What should you do first?
A. Transfer the administration of Subscription1 to a global administrator of Tenants.
B. Configure the MFA Server setting in Tenant1.
C. Create and link a subscription to Tenant2.
D. Change the directory for Subscription1.
Correct Answer: C


QUESTION 12
DRAG DROP
You have two Azure virtual machines named VM1 and VM2. VM1 has a single data disk named Disk1. You need to
attach Disk1 to VM2. The solution must minimize downtime for both virtual machines.
Which four actions should you perform in sequence? To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to
the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.
Select and Place:
Correct Answer:lead4pass az-102 exam question q12 lead4pass az-102 exam question q12-1Explanation:
Step 1: Stop VM1.
Step 2: Detach Disk1 from VM1.
Step 3: Start VM1.
Detach a data disk using the portal
1.
In the left menu, select Virtual Machines.
2.
Select the virtual machine that has the data disk you want to detach and click Stop to deallocate the VM.
3.
In the virtual machine pane, select Disks.
4.
At the top of the Disks pane, select Edit.
5.
In the Disks pane, to the far right of the data disk that you would like to detach, click the Detach button image detach
button.
6.
After the disk has been removed, click Save on the top of the pane.
7.
In the virtual machine pane, click Overview and then click the Start button at the top of the pane to restart the VM.
8.
The disk stays in storage but is no longer attached to a virtual machine.
Step 4: Attach Disk1 to VM2 Attach an existing disk Follow these steps to reattach an existing available data disk to a
running VM.
1.
Select a running VM for which you want to reattach a data disk.
2.
From the menu on the left, select Disks.
3.
Select Attach existing to attach an available data disk to the VM.
4.
From the Attach existing disk pane, select OK.
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/virtual-machines/windows/detach-disk
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/lab-services/devtest-lab-attach-detach-data-disk


QUESTION 13
From the MFA Server blade, you open the Block/unblock users blade as shown in the exhibit.lead4pass az-102 exam question q13What caused AlexW to be blocked?
A. An administrator manually blocked the user.
B. The user reports a fraud alert when prompted for additional authentication.
C. The user account password expired.
D. The user entered an incorrect PIN four times within 10 minutes.
Correct Answer: B

We offer more ways to make it easier for everyone to learn, and YouTube is the best tool in the video.Follow channels: https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCXg-xz6fddo6wo1Or9eHdIQ/videos get more useful exam content.

Latest Microsoft Azure AZ-102 YouTube videos:

Share 13 of the latest Microsoft Azure AZ-102 exam questions and answers for free to help you improve your skills and experience! Easily select the complete AZ-102 Dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/AZ-102.html (Total Questions: 192 Q&A) through the exam! Guaranteed to be
true and effective! Easily pass the exam!

Microsoft Certified: Azure Administrator Associate Azure Administrators implement, monitor, and maintain Microsoft Azure solutions, including major services related to compute, storage, network, and security.

[PDF] Free Microsoft Azure AZ-102 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=12vBdKMm4cx7zQgZ0lLZLD0sP6FCmk4FZ

[PDF] Free Full Microsoft pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1AwBFPqkvdpJBfxdZ3nGjtkHQZYdBsRVz

Lead4pass Promo Code 12% Off

lead4pass AZ-102 coupon

related: http://www.dumpscertification.com/ibm-developed-increase-learning-tenfold/